Skip to the predictions
Live 14 UTC
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Matchday 11 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Unionistas de SalamancaHomeDLWLL
Sat 7 Nov
ZamoraAwayDDLWL
382735
Unionistas de Salamanca winDrawZamora win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.55
1.30 : 1.25
Favourite
38%
Unionistas de Salamanca
Over 2.5 goals
47%
model chance
Both teams to score
52%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

73%

Our prediction

Unionistas de Salamanca or Zamora (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.30 : 1.25
1.36fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
53% chance1.89fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
52% chance1.92fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
72% chance1.38fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
13% chance7.87fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Unionistas de Salamanca, full-time Unionistas de Salamanca
22% chance4.52fair
First halfFirst-half goal
68% chance1.46fair

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora prediction

Our Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora prediction and pick

The Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on Saturday, 7 November 2026 gives Unionistas de Salamanca a 38% chance, Zamora 36% and the draw 27%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.

The goal expectancy is 2.55 in total, split 1.30 to Unionistas de Salamanca and 1.25 to Zamora. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 47% and both teams to score 52%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Our main pick is unionistas de Salamanca or Zamora (no draw) at 73%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Form check: Unionistas de Salamanca have won 1 of their last 5 with 3 scored and 7 conceded, Zamora 1 of 5 scoring 5 and conceding 6.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora

On the goal lines Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora reads 72% for over 1.5, 47% for over 2.5 and 25% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 53%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 53%.

BTTS yes stands at 52%. Unionistas de Salamanca score in 73% of simulations against a 27% clean sheet for Zamora; Zamora score in 71% while Unionistas de Salamanca shut them out 29% of the time.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 12.7%, then 1-0 at 10.2% and 0-1 at 9.8%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Unionistas de Salamanca, full-time Unionistas de Salamanca is the top combination at 22%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 68%.

Every market rated for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 38% / 27% / 36% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Unionistas de Salamanca to win38%fair 2.64
Draw27%fair 3.75
Zamora to win36%fair 2.82
Unionistas de Salamanca, draw no bet52%fair 1.94
Zamora, draw no bet48%fair 2.07

Double chance

Unionistas de Salamanca or draw65%fair 1.55
Zamora or draw62%fair 1.61
Unionistas de Salamanca or Zamora (no draw)73%fair 1.36

Goals

Over 0.5 goals92%fair 1.08
Over 1.5 goals72%fair 1.38
Over 2.5 goals47%fair 2.13
Over 3.5 goals25%fair 3.95
Over 4.5 goals12%fair 8.62
Under 1.5 goals28%fair 3.61
Under 2.5 goals53%fair 1.89
Under 3.5 goals75%fair 1.34

BTTS

Both teams to score52%fair 1.92
Not both teams to score48%fair 2.08

Halves

First-half goal68%fair 1.46
Over 1.5 first-half goals32%fair 3.14
Second-half goal75%fair 1.33

Team goals

Unionistas de Salamanca to score73%fair 1.38
Zamora to score71%fair 1.40
Unionistas de Salamanca clean sheet29%fair 3.48
Zamora clean sheet27%fair 3.66
Unionistas de Salamanca to win to nil26%fair 3.79
Zamora to win to nil25%fair 3.98

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112.7%
1-010.2%
0-19.8%
2-18.2%
1-27.9%
0-07.8%

Half-time / full-time

Unionistas de Salamanca / Unionistas de Salamanca22.1%
Zamora / Zamora20.5%
Draw / Draw16.5%
Draw / Unionistas de Salamanca13.7%
Draw / Zamora12.9%

Questions about Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora

Who is favourite in Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora?

The model gives Unionistas de Salamanca the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 47%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Unionistas de Salamanca find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Zamora in 71%.

When is Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 17:45 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Unionistas de Salamanca v ZamoraUnionistas de Salamanca or Zamora (no draw), 73%
1.36fair