Skip to the predictions
Live 27 UTC
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Matchday 11 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Racing FerrolHomeWWWLD
Sat 7 Nov
UD LogroñésAwayWLDWL
382834
Racing Ferrol winDrawUD Logroñés win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.35
1.22 : 1.13
Favourite
38%
Racing Ferrol
Over 2.5 goals
42%
model chance
Both teams to score
48%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

72%

Our prediction

Racing Ferrol or UD Logroñés (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.22 : 1.13
1.39fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
58% chance1.71fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
52% chance1.91fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
68% chance1.47fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
13% chance7.63fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Racing Ferrol, full-time Racing Ferrol
22% chance4.52fair
First halfFirst-half goal
65% chance1.53fair

Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés prediction

Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés prediction and best bet

The Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on Saturday, 7 November 2026 gives Racing Ferrol a 38% chance, UD Logroñés 34% and the draw 28%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.

The goal expectancy is 2.35 in total, split 1.22 to Racing Ferrol and 1.13 to UD Logroñés. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 42% and both teams to score 48%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Racing Ferrol or UD Logroñés (no draw) is the main selection, rated 72%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Over the last 5 matches Racing Ferrol stand at 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats; UD Logroñés show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés

Under 2.5 goals is rated 58% and under 3.5 79%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 68% and over 2.5 at 42%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 58%.

BTTS yes stands at 48%. Racing Ferrol score in 71% of simulations against a 30% clean sheet for UD Logroñés; UD Logroñés score in 68% while Racing Ferrol shut them out 32% of the time.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés: 1-1 (13.1%), 1-0 (11.6%) and 0-1 (10.8%).

With the top scoreline at 13.1%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Racing Ferrol, full-time Racing Ferrol leads at 22%. A goal before the break is rated 65%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Racing Ferrol to win38%fair 2.61
Draw28%fair 3.57
UD Logroñés to win34%fair 2.97
Racing Ferrol, draw no bet53%fair 1.88
UD Logroñés, draw no bet47%fair 2.14

Double chance

Racing Ferrol or draw66%fair 1.51
UD Logroñés or draw62%fair 1.62
Racing Ferrol or UD Logroñés (no draw)72%fair 1.39

Goals

Over 0.5 goals91%fair 1.10
Over 1.5 goals68%fair 1.47
Over 2.5 goals42%fair 2.40
Over 3.5 goals21%fair 4.74
Over 4.5 goals9%fair 11.11
Under 1.5 goals32%fair 3.13
Under 2.5 goals58%fair 1.71
Under 3.5 goals79%fair 1.27

BTTS

Both teams to score48%fair 2.10
Not both teams to score52%fair 1.91

Halves

First-half goal65%fair 1.53
Over 1.5 first-half goals29%fair 3.51
Second-half goal73%fair 1.38

Team goals

Racing Ferrol to score71%fair 1.42
UD Logroñés to score68%fair 1.48
Racing Ferrol clean sheet32%fair 3.10
UD Logroñés clean sheet30%fair 3.39
Racing Ferrol to win to nil30%fair 3.37
UD Logroñés to win to nil27%fair 3.68

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals51%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-113.1%
1-011.6%
0-110.8%
0-09.5%
2-18%
1-27.4%

Half-time / full-time

Racing Ferrol / Racing Ferrol22.1%
UD Logroñés / UD Logroñés19.3%
Draw / Draw18.1%
Draw / Racing Ferrol14.2%
Draw / UD Logroñés12.8%

Questions about Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés

Who is favourite in Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés?

The model gives Racing Ferrol the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 42% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés?

The BTTS yes line is rated 48%. Racing Ferrol find the net in 71% of simulated matches and UD Logroñés in 68%.

What time does Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés kick off?

Racing Ferrol vs UD Logroñés starts at 12:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Racing Ferrol v UD LogroñésRacing Ferrol or UD Logroñés (no draw), 72%
1.39fair