Skip to the predictions
Live 10 UTC
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Matchday 9 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
Unionistas de SalamancaHomeDLWLL
2:1Half-time 1:0
Athletic Club IIAwayLDLLW
332740
Unionistas de Salamanca winDrawAthletic Club II win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.65
1.26 : 1.39
Favourite
40%
Athletic Club II
Over 2.5 goals
49%
model chance
Both teams to score
56%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.623.122.401.881.791.702.01Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Athletic Club II to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best Unionistas de Salamanca price at 2.62, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.12 and 1xBet have Athletic Club II longest at 2.40.

The best-price payout across the three results is 89.4%, several points better than any single book offers here.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.88 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.79 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.70 (1xBet) and no 2.01 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

73%

Our prediction

Unionistas de Salamanca or Athletic Club II (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.26 : 1.39-9.1% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
51% chance1.79
BTTSBoth teams to score
56% chance1.70
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
74% chance1.35fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.06fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Athletic Club II, full-time Athletic Club II
24% chance4.24fair
First halfFirst-half goal
70% chance1.43fair

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II odds movement

Unionistas de Salamanca win2.62-0.18
Draw3.12-0.28
Athletic Club II win2.40-0.05
Over 2.5 goals1.88-0.08
Under 2.5 goals1.79-0.11

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II prediction

Our Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II prediction and pick

Nothing separates the sides in the Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II prediction for Saturday, 24 October 2026: 33% home, 27% draw and 40% away in the Primera División RFEF - Group 1. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.

Expected goals are 1.26 for Unionistas de Salamanca and 1.39 for Athletic Club II, a total of 2.65, which puts over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams to score at 56%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

The pick for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II is unionistas de Salamanca or Athletic Club II (no draw), a 73% chance. At 1.25 with 1xBet the market prices it at 80%, against 73% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II.

Over the last 5 matches Unionistas de Salamanca stand at 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats; Athletic Club II show 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats in 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II

On the goal lines Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II reads 74% for over 1.5, 49% for over 2.5 and 28% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 51%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 51%; 1xBet pay 1.79.

The chance of both teams scoring is 56%, built from Unionistas de Salamanca scoring in 72% of runs and Athletic Club II in 75%; clean sheets come at 25% for Unionistas de Salamanca and 28% for Athletic Club II.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II: 1-1 (12.4%), 0-1 (9.8%) and 1-0 (8.9%).

With the top scoreline at 12.4%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Athletic Club II, full-time Athletic Club II leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 70%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II

The grid built from 1.26 and 1.39 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Unionistas de Salamanca to win33%2.62
Draw27%3.12
Athletic Club II to win40%2.40
Unionistas de Salamanca, draw no bet46%fair 2.19
Athletic Club II, draw no bet54%fair 1.84

Double chance

Unionistas de Salamanca or draw61%1.42
Athletic Club II or draw67%1.36
Unionistas de Salamanca or Athletic Club II (no draw)73%1.25

Goals

Over 0.5 goals93%fair 1.08
Over 1.5 goals74%fair 1.35
Over 2.5 goals49%1.88
Over 3.5 goals28%fair 3.64
Over 4.5 goals13%fair 7.69
Under 1.5 goals26%fair 3.88
Under 2.5 goals51%1.79
Under 3.5 goals73%fair 1.38

BTTS

Both teams to score56%1.70
Not both teams to score44%2.01

Halves

First-half goal70%fair 1.43
Over 1.5 first-half goals34%fair 2.99
Second-half goal77%fair 1.30

Team goals

Unionistas de Salamanca to score72%fair 1.40
Athletic Club II to score75%fair 1.33
Unionistas de Salamanca clean sheet25%fair 4.02
Athletic Club II clean sheet28%fair 3.52
Unionistas de Salamanca to win to nil23%fair 4.37
Athletic Club II to win to nil26%fair 3.83

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112.4%
0-19.8%
1-08.9%
1-28.6%
2-17.8%
0-07.1%

Half-time / full-time

Athletic Club II / Athletic Club II23.6%
Unionistas de Salamanca / Unionistas de Salamanca19.7%
Draw / Draw15.7%
Draw / Athletic Club II14.1%
Draw / Unionistas de Salamanca12.3%

Questions about Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II

Who will win Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II?

The model gives Athletic Club II the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 49% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II?

The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Unionistas de Salamanca find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Athletic Club II in 75%.

What time does Unionistas de Salamanca vs Athletic Club II kick off?

Kick-off is 16:45 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Unionistas de Salamanca v Athletic Club IIUnionistas de Salamanca or Athletic Club II (no draw), 73%
1.25Bet