Extremadura 1924HomeWDWWW
Extremadura 1924HomeWDWWW- Kick-off Sun 1 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.65 1.72 : 0.93
- Favourite
- 56% Extremadura 1924
- Over 2.5 goals
- 49% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 51% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.35 | 1.90 | 1.77 | 1.83 | 1.86 | Bet | |
| 1.57 | 3.87 | 5.75 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 2.02 | 1.74 | Bet | |
| 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.40 | 1.88 | 1.84 | 1.86 | 1.78 | Bet | |
| 1.54 | 3.68 | 5.41 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.88 | 1.81 | Bet | |
| 1.57 | 3.87 | 5.75 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 2.02 | 1.74 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca are 1.72 for Extremadura 1924 at 1xBet, 3.87 for the draw at 22Bet and 5.75 for Unionistas de Salamanca at 22Bet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 98.6%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.97 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.84 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 2.02 (22Bet) and no 1.86 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca prediction
Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca prediction, who wins and at what price
Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca prediction for the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on Sunday, 1 November 2026: the model makes Extremadura 1924 a narrow favourite at 56%, with the draw at 25% and Unionistas de Salamanca at 19%.
Extremadura 1924 are expected to score 1.72 and Unionistas de Salamanca 0.93, so the total line is 2.65 goals; over 2.5 lands at 49% and BTTS at 51%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is extremadura 1924 to win at 56%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.72. That price implies 58%, 2 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca.
Extremadura 1924 or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 81% chance, priced 1.14.
Over the last 5 matches Extremadura 1924 stand at 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 defeats; Unionistas de Salamanca show 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats in 5.
Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 74%, over 2.5 at 49%, over 3.5 at 28%; under 2.5 is 51% and under 3.5 is 73%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 51%; BC.Game pay 1.84.
BTTS yes stands at 51%. Extremadura 1924 score in 82% of simulations against a 18% clean sheet for Unionistas de Salamanca; Unionistas de Salamanca score in 61% while Extremadura 1924 shut them out 40% of the time.
The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 12.2%, followed by 1-1 (11.3%) and 2-0 (10.5%).
With the top scoreline at 12.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Extremadura 1924, full-time Extremadura 1924 is the top combination at 35%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 70%.
Every market rated for Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca
The grid built from 1.72 and 0.93 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca
Who will win Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca?
The model gives Extremadura 1924 the best chance at 56%, with the draw at 25%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What is the correct score prediction for Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca?
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 49% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca?
The BTTS yes line is rated 51%. Extremadura 1924 find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Unionistas de Salamanca in 61%.
What time does Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca kick off?
Extremadura 1924 vs Unionistas de Salamanca starts at 20:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
