Deportivo La Coruña IIHomeLLLLW
Extremadura 1924AwayWDWWW
Deportivo La Coruña IIHomeLLLLW
Extremadura 1924AwayWDWWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.94 | 1.74 | 1.73 | 1.97 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Deportivo La Coruña II price at 2.64, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.10 and 1xBet have Extremadura 1924 longest at 2.40.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 89.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.94 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.74 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.73 (1xBet) and no 1.97 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Nothing separates the sides in the Deportivo La Coruña II vs Extremadura 1924 prediction for Saturday, 24 October 2026: 35% home, 28% draw and 38% away in the Primera División RFEF - Group 1. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
Expected goals are 1.25 for Deportivo La Coruña II and 1.31 for Extremadura 1924, a total of 2.56, which puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams to score at 53%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is deportivo La Coruña II or Extremadura 1924 (no draw) at 72%. The best price in our comparison is 1.26 at 1xBet, which implies 79%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Deportivo La Coruña II vs Extremadura 1924.
Form check: Deportivo La Coruña II have won 1 of their last 5 with 4 scored and 12 conceded, Extremadura 1924 4 of 5 scoring 18 and conceding 6.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 53% and under 3.5 75%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 73% and over 2.5 at 47%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.74 at 1xBet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 53%, built from Deportivo La Coruña II scoring in 71% of runs and Extremadura 1924 in 73%; clean sheets come at 27% for Deportivo La Coruña II and 29% for Extremadura 1924.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 12.7%, then 0-1 at 10.1% and 1-0 at 9.7%.
With the top scoreline at 12.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Deportivo La Coruña II vs Extremadura 1924; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Extremadura 1924, full-time Extremadura 1924 is the top combination at 22%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 68%.
The grid built from 1.25 and 1.31 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Extremadura 1924 the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 47% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Deportivo La Coruña II find the net in 71% of simulated matches and Extremadura 1924 in 73%.
Kick-off is 11:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.