Columbus CrewHomeWDWWW
DC UnitedAwayLLLLL
Columbus CrewHomeWDWWW
DC UnitedAwayLLLLL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.58 | 2.38 | 1.72 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 1.42 | 4.40 | 6.80 | 1.55 | 2.34 | 1.69 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.58 | 2.38 | 1.72 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.58 | 2.38 | 1.68 | 2.18 | Bet | |
| 1.44 | 4.70 | 6.20 | 1.57 | 2.37 | 1.76 | 2.03 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Columbus Crew vs DC United are 1.45 for Columbus Crew at 22Bet, 4.70 for the draw at Stake and 7.00 for DC United at 22Bet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 95.7%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.58 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 2.38 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 1.76 (Stake) and no 2.18 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
1 meeting since coverage began, 3 goals in total: Columbus Crew scored 1, DC United scored 2.
Columbus Crew are the clear favourite in the Columbus Crew vs DC United prediction, rated 68% to win this MLS match on Saturday, 31 October 2026. DC United sit at 14% and the draw at 18%.
Columbus Crew are expected to score 2.41 and DC United 1.03, so the total line is 3.44 goals; over 2.5 lands at 66% and BTTS at 59%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Columbus Crew to win is the main selection, rated 68%. At 1.45 with 22Bet the market prices it at 69%, against 68% from the model.
For a safer line, columbus Crew or draw covers 86% of outcomes at 1.10.
The draw sits at only 18%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Over the last 5 matches Columbus Crew stand at 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 defeats; DC United show 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 86%, over 2.5 at 66%, over 3.5 at 45%; under 2.5 is 34% and under 3.5 is 55%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 66%; Betwinner pay 1.58.
Both teams to score is 59%: Columbus Crew find the net in 91% of simulated matches and DC United in 64%. Columbus Crew keep a clean sheet 36% of the time and DC United 9%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
The most likely scoreline is 2-1 at 9.6%, followed by 2-0 (9.3%) and 1-1 (8%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Columbus Crew, full-time Columbus Crew is the top combination at 46%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 79%.
The grid built from 2.41 and 1.03 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Columbus Crew the best chance at 68%, with the draw at 18%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 66%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Columbus Crew find the net in 91% of simulated matches and DC United in 64%.
Kick-off is 18:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.