Cerro LargoAwayLDLWL
Cerro LargoAwayLDLWL- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.32 1.53 : 0.79
- Favourite
- 55% Racing Montevideo
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 44% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Best odds for Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 3.32 | 4.72 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.07 | 1.66 | Bet | |
| 1.90 | 3.32 | 4.14 | 2.40 | 1.54 | 2.21 | 1.62 | Bet | |
| 1.83 | 3.15 | 4.40 | 2.26 | 1.58 | 2.00 | 1.68 | Bet | |
| 1.90 | 3.32 | 4.14 | 2.40 | 1.54 | 2.21 | 1.62 | Bet | |
| 1.90 | 3.32 | 4.14 | 2.40 | 1.54 | 2.21 | 1.62 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo prediction: Racing Montevideo 1.90 (22Bet), draw 3.32 (1xBet), Cerro Largo 4.72 (1xBet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 96.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.40 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.58 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 2.21 (Melbet) and no 1.68 (BC.Game).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo prediction
Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo prediction and best bet
Racing Montevideo are a narrow favourite in the Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo prediction, rated 55% to win this Uruguay Primera División match on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Cerro Largo sit at 19% and the draw at 26%.
Racing Montevideo are expected to score 1.53 and Cerro Largo 0.79, so the total line is 2.32 goals; over 2.5 lands at 40% and BTTS at 44%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Racing Montevideo to win is the main selection, rated 55%. At 1.90 with 22Bet the market prices it at 53%, against 55% from the model.
A 3.7% edge on a flat stake is the margin here, so the selection qualifies as value and not only as the likely result.
Racing Montevideo or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 81% chance, priced 1.21.
Form check: Racing Montevideo have won 2 of their last 5 with 9 scored and 7 conceded, Cerro Largo 1 of 5 scoring 4 and conceding 6.
Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 67%, over 2.5 at 40%, over 3.5 at 21%; under 2.5 is 60% and under 3.5 is 80%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 60%, best priced 1.58 at BC.Game.
Both teams to score is 44%: Racing Montevideo find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Cerro Largo in 55%. Racing Montevideo keep a clean sheet 45% of the time and Cerro Largo 22%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 15%, followed by 1-1 (11.9%) and 2-0 (11.5%).
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Racing Montevideo, full-time Racing Montevideo leads at 34%. A goal before the break is rated 65%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo
The grid built from 1.53 and 0.79 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo
Who is favourite in Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo?
The model gives Racing Montevideo the best chance at 55%, with the draw at 26%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
What scoreline is most likely in Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo?
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 15%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 40%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 44%. Racing Montevideo find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Cerro Largo in 55%.
When is Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo and where is the result shown?
Racing Montevideo vs Cerro Largo starts at 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
