ManresaHomeD
ManresaHomeD- Kick-off Tue 27 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.78 1.17 : 1.61
- Favourite
- 47% Sant Andreu
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 56% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Manresa vs Sant Andreu betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 1.89 | 1.70 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 3.08 | 3.48 | 2.18 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.71 | 2.06 | Bet | |
| 3.15 | 3.30 | 2.14 | 1.83 | 1.89 | 1.66 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 3.08 | 3.48 | 2.18 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.71 | 2.06 | Bet | |
| 3.08 | 3.48 | 2.18 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.71 | 2.06 | Bet | |
| 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.13 | 1.76 | 1.91 | 1.65 | 2.03 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Manresa vs Sant Andreu are 3.52 for Manresa at 1xBet, 3.50 for the draw at 1xBet and 2.18 for Sant Andreu at Betwinner.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 97.3%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.97 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 1.91 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 1.71 (Melbet) and no 2.06 (Melbet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Manresa vs Sant Andreu odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Manresa vs Sant Andreu prediction
Manresa vs Sant Andreu prediction, who wins and at what price
Sant Andreu are marginally ahead in the Manresa vs Sant Andreu prediction, rated 47% to win this Copa del Rey match on Tuesday, 27 October 2026. Manresa sit at 27% and the draw at 26%.
Expected goals are 1.17 for Manresa and 1.61 for Sant Andreu, a total of 2.78, which puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 56%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is manresa or Sant Andreu (no draw) at 74%. Betwinner offer the top price at 1.28. That price implies 78%, 4 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
How many goals in Manresa vs Sant Andreu? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 77%, over 2.5 at 53%, over 3.5 at 30%; under 2.5 is 48% and under 3.5 is 70%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.97 at Betwinner.
Both teams to score is 56%: Manresa find the net in 69% of simulated matches and Sant Andreu in 80%. Manresa keep a clean sheet 20% of the time and Sant Andreu 31%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.7%, then 0-1 at 10% and 1-2 at 9.4%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Sant Andreu, full-time Sant Andreu leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Manresa vs Sant Andreu
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Manresa vs Sant Andreu, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Manresa vs Sant Andreu
Who is favourite in Manresa vs Sant Andreu?
The model gives Sant Andreu the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
Manresa vs Sant Andreu correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Manresa vs Sant Andreu both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Manresa find the net in 69% of simulated matches and Sant Andreu in 80%.
When is Manresa vs Sant Andreu and where is the result shown?
Manresa vs Sant Andreu starts at 19:30 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
