- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.44 1.60 : 0.84
- Favourite
- 55% Sant Andreu
- Over 2.5 goals
- 44% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 46% model chance
- Prices compared
- 4 in the odds table
Sant Andreu vs Teruel betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 3.28 | 4.77 | 2.04 | 1.67 | 1.93 | 1.76 | Bet | |
| 1.75 | 3.15 | 4.80 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 1.92 | 1.73 | Bet | |
| 1.76 | 3.02 | 4.84 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 1.95 | 1.75 | Bet | |
| 1.76 | 3.02 | 4.84 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 1.95 | 1.75 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Sant Andreu vs Teruel are 1.76 for Sant Andreu at Melbet, 3.28 for the draw at 1xBet and 4.84 for Teruel at Melbet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 92.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.10 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.67 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.95 (Melbet) and no 1.76 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Sant Andreu vs Teruel prediction
Sant Andreu vs Teruel prediction, who wins and at what price
The Sant Andreu vs Teruel prediction leans to Sant Andreu: 55% against 19% for Teruel, with 26% left for the draw, in the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 on Saturday, 31 October 2026.
Expected goals are 1.60 for Sant Andreu and 0.84 for Teruel, a total of 2.44, which puts over 2.5 goals at 44% and both teams to score at 46%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Sant Andreu to win is the main selection, rated 55%. Melbet offer the top price at 1.76. That price implies 57%, 2 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Sant Andreu vs Teruel.
Sant Andreu or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 81% chance, priced 1.13.
Over the last 5 matches Sant Andreu stand at 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats; Teruel show 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats in 5.
A low-scoring Sant Andreu vs Teruel? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
On the goal lines Sant Andreu vs Teruel reads 70% for over 1.5, 44% for over 2.5 and 23% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 56%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 56%, best priced 1.67 at BC.Game.
BTTS yes stands at 46%. Sant Andreu score in 80% of simulations against a 20% clean sheet for Teruel; Teruel score in 57% while Sant Andreu shut them out 43% of the time.
Correct score: 1-0 leads at 13.9%, then 1-1 at 11.7% and 2-0 at 11.2%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 13.9% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Sant Andreu, full-time Sant Andreu is the top combination at 34%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 67%.
All markets, Sant Andreu vs Teruel
The grid built from 1.60 and 0.84 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Sant Andreu vs Teruel
Who will win Sant Andreu vs Teruel?
The model gives Sant Andreu the best chance at 55%, with the draw at 26%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Sant Andreu vs Teruel?
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 44% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Sant Andreu vs Teruel?
The BTTS yes line is rated 46%. Sant Andreu find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Teruel in 57%.
When is Sant Andreu vs Teruel and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 15:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
