FC PortoHomeWLLWW
EstorilAwayLLDLL
FC PortoHomeWLLWW
EstorilAwayLLDLL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 8.05 | 16.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.50 | 1.48 | Bet | |
| 1.14 | 8.40 | 17.00 | 1.45 | 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.70 | Bet | |
| 1.12 | 7.60 | 18.00 | 1.43 | 2.68 | 2.24 | 1.59 | Bet | |
| 1.14 | 8.40 | 17.00 | 1.45 | 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.70 | Bet | |
| 1.14 | 8.40 | 17.00 | 1.45 | 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.70 | Bet | |
| 1.13 | 8.40 | 18.00 | 1.41 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.55 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the FC Porto vs Estoril prediction: FC Porto 1.18 (1xBet), draw 8.40 (Melbet), Estoril 18.00 (Stake).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 97.8%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.48 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.80 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 2.50 (1xBet) and no 1.70 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
FC Porto host Estoril on Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the Liga Portugal, and the model has FC Porto at 81%, the draw at 13% and Estoril at 6%: that is the FC Porto vs Estoril prediction in one line.
FC Porto are expected to score 2.72 and Estoril 0.59, so the total line is 3.31 goals; over 2.5 lands at 64% and BTTS at 41%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
FC Porto to win is the main selection, rated 81%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.18. That price implies 85%, 3 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
FC Porto or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 94% chance, priced 1.03.
With the draw down at 13%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
FC Porto average 1.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, Estoril 0.8 and 2.4 across 5.
On the goal lines FC Porto vs Estoril reads 84% for over 1.5, 64% for over 2.5 and 42% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 36%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 64%, best priced 1.48 at 1xBet.
BTTS yes stands at 41%. FC Porto score in 93% of simulations against a 7% clean sheet for Estoril; Estoril score in 45% while FC Porto shut them out 55% of the time.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for FC Porto vs Estoril: 2-0 (13.5%), 3-0 (12.2%) and 1-0 (9.9%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time FC Porto, full-time FC Porto is the top combination at 59%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 78%.
The grid built from 2.72 and 0.59 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives FC Porto the best chance at 81%, with the draw at 13%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 64%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 41%. FC Porto find the net in 93% of simulated matches and Estoril in 45%.
Kick-off is 20:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.