BenficaHomeLWWWW
AlvercaAwayWWLL
BenficaHomeLWWWW
AlvercaAwayWWLL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 8.55 | 19.00 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 1.94 | 1.77 | Bet | |
| 1.14 | 8.30 | 18.00 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 1.94 | 1.77 | Bet | |
| 1.14 | 7.60 | 16.00 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 2.04 | 1.72 | Bet | |
| 1.14 | 8.30 | 18.00 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 1.94 | 1.77 | Bet | |
| 1.14 | 8.30 | 18.00 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 1.94 | 1.77 | Bet | |
| 1.13 | 8.40 | 16.00 | - | - | 2.03 | 1.67 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Benfica vs Alverca prediction: Benfica 1.16 (1xBet), draw 8.55 (1xBet), Alverca 19.00 (1xBet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 96.9%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.38 (1xBet) and under 2.5 3.00 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 2.04 (BC.Game) and no 1.77 (Melbet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Benfica vs Alverca prediction for the Liga Portugal on Monday, 2 November 2026: the model makes Benfica the clear favourite at 77%, with the draw at 14% and Alverca at 10%.
Benfica are expected to score 2.79 and Alverca 0.81, so the total line is 3.60 goals; over 2.5 lands at 70% and BTTS at 49%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for Benfica vs Alverca is benfica to win, a 77% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.16 at 1xBet, which implies 86%, so the model sits 9 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Benfica vs Alverca.
For a safer line, benfica or draw covers 91% of outcomes at 1.02.
The draw sits at only 14%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Over the last 5 matches Benfica stand at 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeats; Alverca show 2 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in 4.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 30% and under 3.5 52%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 87% and over 2.5 at 70%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 70%; 1xBet pay 1.38.
Both teams to score is 49%: Benfica find the net in 94% of simulated matches and Alverca in 56%. Benfica keep a clean sheet 45% of the time and Alverca 6%.
Correct score: 2-0 leads at 10.6%, then 3-0 at 9.9% and 2-1 at 8.6%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Benfica, full-time Benfica leads at 56%. A goal before the break is rated 80%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 77% / 14% / 10% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Benfica the best chance at 77%, with the draw at 14%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 10.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 70% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Benfica find the net in 94% of simulated matches and Alverca in 56%.
Benfica vs Alverca starts at 20:15 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.