MantovaAwayWLWLD
MantovaAwayWLWLD- Kick-off Sat 24 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.55 1.38 : 1.17
- Favourite
- 40% Virtus Entella
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 54% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Best odds for Virtus Entella vs Mantova
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 3.18 | 3.19 | 1.92 | 1.82 | 1.71 | 2.02 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Virtus Entella vs Mantova prediction: Virtus Entella 2.26 (1xBet), draw 3.18 (1xBet), Mantova 3.19 (1xBet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.92 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.82 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.71 (1xBet) and no 2.02 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Virtus Entella vs Mantova odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Virtus Entella vs Mantova prediction
Virtus Entella vs Mantova prediction and best bet
Virtus Entella host Mantova on Saturday, 24 October 2026 in the Serie B, and the model has Virtus Entella at 40%, the draw at 31% and Mantova at 30%: that is the Virtus Entella vs Mantova prediction in one line.
Expected goals are 1.38 for Virtus Entella and 1.17 for Mantova, a total of 2.55, which puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams to score at 54%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Virtus Entella or draw is the main selection, rated 71%. At 1.32 with 1xBet the market prices it at 76%, against 71% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
The draw is live at 31%, above the one-in-four baseline, which is why the double chance beats the straight win here.
Over the last 5 matches Virtus Entella stand at 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats; Mantova show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
How many goals in Virtus Entella vs Mantova? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
On the goal lines Virtus Entella vs Mantova reads 72% for over 1.5, 47% for over 2.5 and 25% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 53%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.82 at 1xBet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 54%, built from Virtus Entella scoring in 75% of runs and Mantova in 69%; clean sheets come at 31% for Virtus Entella and 25% for Mantova.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 12.6%, then 1-0 at 10.8% and 0-1 at 9.1%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Virtus Entella, full-time Virtus Entella leads at 25%. A goal before the break is rated 68%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Virtus Entella vs Mantova
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 40% / 31% / 30% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Virtus Entella vs Mantova
Who is favourite in Virtus Entella vs Mantova?
The model gives Virtus Entella the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 31%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What is the correct score prediction for Virtus Entella vs Mantova?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 47%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Virtus Entella vs Mantova both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. Virtus Entella find the net in 75% of simulated matches and Mantova in 69%.
When is Virtus Entella vs Mantova and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.