FiorentinaHomeDLLLD
AtalantaAwayWLLDD
FiorentinaHomeDLLLD
AtalantaAwayWLLDD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 3.82 | 3.00 | 1.46 | 2.71 | 1.38 | 2.85 | Bet | |
| 2.44 | 3.72 | 2.67 | 1.49 | 2.63 | 1.41 | 2.94 | Bet | |
| 2.28 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.48 | 2.56 | 1.43 | 2.70 | Bet | |
| 2.47 | 3.77 | 2.70 | 1.45 | 2.75 | 1.41 | 2.94 | Bet | |
| 2.47 | 3.77 | 2.70 | 1.49 | 2.63 | 1.41 | 2.94 | Bet | |
| 2.28 | 3.80 | 2.85 | 1.45 | 2.65 | 1.42 | 2.75 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Fiorentina vs Atalanta prediction: Fiorentina 2.47 (Melbet), draw 3.82 (1xBet), Atalanta 3.00 (1xBet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 99.9%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.49 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.75 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 1.43 (BC.Game) and no 2.94 (22Bet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
The Fiorentina vs Atalanta prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Serie A on Thursday, 29 October 2026 gives Fiorentina a 40% chance, Atalanta 35% and the draw 25%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
Expected goals are 1.77 for Fiorentina and 1.64 for Atalanta, a total of 3.41, which puts over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams to score at 68%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Fiorentina vs Atalanta is fiorentina or Atalanta (no draw), a 75% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.33 at 1xBet, which implies 75%, so the model sits 0 points below the market.
Over the last 5 matches Fiorentina stand at 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats; Atalanta show 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 85%, over 2.5 at 66%, over 3.5 at 44%; under 2.5 is 34% and under 3.5 is 56%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 66%, best priced 1.49 at Melbet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 68%, built from Fiorentina scoring in 83% of runs and Atalanta in 81%; clean sheets come at 19% for Fiorentina and 17% for Atalanta.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 68%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Fiorentina vs Atalanta: 1-1 (9.6%), 2-1 (8.5%) and 1-2 (7.9%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Fiorentina, full-time Fiorentina is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 78%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Fiorentina vs Atalanta, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Fiorentina the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 25%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 66%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 68%. Fiorentina find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Atalanta in 81%.
Kick-off is 19:45 UTC on Thursday, 29 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.