Chindia TargovisteAwayWWWLW
Chindia TargovisteAwayWWWLW- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.42 0.77 : 2.65
- Favourite
- 77% Chindia Targoviste
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 49% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.90 | 5.50 | 1.20 | 1.44 | 2.42 | 1.92 | 1.75 | Bet | |
| 10.10 | 7.29 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.66 | Bet | |
| 12.00 | 6.00 | 1.18 | 1.46 | 2.58 | 2.02 | 1.66 | Bet | |
| 10.10 | 7.29 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.67 | Bet | |
| 10.10 | 7.29 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.67 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste are 12.00 for Ştefăneşti at BC.Game, 7.29 for the draw at Melbet and 1.20 for Chindia Targoviste at 1xBet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 94.9%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.46 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.63 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 2.10 (22Bet) and no 1.75 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste prediction
Our Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste prediction and pick
Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste prediction for the Liga II on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model makes Chindia Targoviste the clear favourite at 77%, with the draw at 14% and Ştefăneşti at 9%.
Expected goals are 0.77 for Ştefăneşti and 2.65 for Chindia Targoviste, a total of 3.42, which puts over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams to score at 49%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Chindia Targoviste to win is the main selection, rated 77%. At 1.20 with 1xBet the market prices it at 83%, against 77% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste.
For a safer line, chindia Targoviste or draw covers 91% of outcomes at 1.03.
The draw sits at only 14%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Ştefăneşti average 0.2 goals scored and 3.0 conceded across their last 5, Chindia Targoviste 3.0 and 2.2 across 5.
Goals forecast for Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
On the goal lines Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste reads 86% for over 1.5, 66% for over 2.5 and 45% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 34%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 66%; BC.Game pay 1.46.
Both teams to score is 49%: Ştefăneşti find the net in 54% of simulated matches and Chindia Targoviste in 93%. Ştefăneşti keep a clean sheet 7% of the time and Chindia Targoviste 46%.
Correct score: 0-2 leads at 11.5%, then 0-3 at 10.1% and 1-2 at 8.8%.
With the top scoreline at 11.5%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Chindia Targoviste, full-time Chindia Targoviste is the top combination at 54%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 79%.
All markets, Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste
Who is favourite in Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste?
The model gives Chindia Targoviste the best chance at 77%, with the draw at 14%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste?
0-2 is the most likely scoreline at 11.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 66% backs the same picture with less variance.
Is BTTS likely in Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste?
The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Ştefăneşti find the net in 54% of simulated matches and Chindia Targoviste in 93%.
When is Ştefăneşti vs Chindia Targoviste and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 09:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.