Cetatea SuceavaHomeDWWWD
Bihor OradeaAwayWWWWD
Cetatea SuceavaHomeDWWWD
Bihor OradeaAwayWWWWD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 3.28 | 2.85 | 1.74 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 2.17 | Bet | |
| 2.25 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.86 | 1.75 | 1.99 | 1.59 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 2.25 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 2.25 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea are 2.25 for Cetatea Suceava at Melbet, 3.45 for the draw at Melbet and 3.00 for Bihor Oradea at Melbet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93.5%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.89 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.99 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.68 (22Bet) and no 2.17 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Cetatea Suceava host Bihor Oradea on Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the Liga II, and the model has Cetatea Suceava at 43%, the draw at 26% and Bihor Oradea at 31%: that is the Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea prediction in one line.
Cetatea Suceava are expected to score 1.55 and Bihor Oradea 1.29, so the total line is 2.84 goals; over 2.5 lands at 53% and BTTS at 58%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea is cetatea Suceava or Bihor Oradea (no draw), a 74% chance. At 1.28 with Betwinner the market prices it at 78%, against 74% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Cetatea Suceava have won 3 of their last 5 with 11 scored and 5 conceded, Bihor Oradea 4 of 5 scoring 9 and conceding 3.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 47% and under 3.5 68%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 78% and over 2.5 at 53%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.89 at 22Bet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 58%, built from Cetatea Suceava scoring in 79% of runs and Bihor Oradea in 73%; clean sheets come at 28% for Cetatea Suceava and 21% for Bihor Oradea.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.7%, then 1-0 at 9.1% and 2-1 at 9.1%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Cetatea Suceava, full-time Cetatea Suceava is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 72%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Cetatea Suceava the best chance at 43%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Cetatea Suceava find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Bihor Oradea in 73%.
Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea starts at 09:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.