FC BacauHomeLWLDL
MetaloglobusAwayWLDWW
FC BacauHomeLWLDL
MetaloglobusAwayWLDWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.50 | 3.82 | 1.78 | 1.89 | 1.69 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 1.80 | 3.65 | 4.17 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.87 | 1.87 | Bet | |
| 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.71 | 1.95 | Bet | |
| 1.72 | 3.55 | 4.07 | 1.77 | 1.90 | 1.71 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 1.80 | 3.65 | 4.17 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.87 | 1.87 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Melbet pay the best FC Bacau price at 1.80, Melbet lead the draw at 3.65 and Melbet have Metaloglobus longest at 4.17.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.97 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.93 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.87 (Melbet) and no 2.00 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
FC Bacau host Metaloglobus on Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the Liga II, and the model has FC Bacau at 55%, the draw at 24% and Metaloglobus at 22%: that is the FC Bacau vs Metaloglobus prediction in one line.
Expected goals are 1.75 for FC Bacau and 1.02 for Metaloglobus, a total of 2.77, which puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams to score at 54%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for FC Bacau vs Metaloglobus is fC Bacau to win, a 55% chance. At 1.80 with Melbet the market prices it at 56%, against 55% from the model.
For a safer line, fC Bacau or draw covers 78% of outcomes at 1.21.
FC Bacau average 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded across their last 5, Metaloglobus 1.4 and 0.8 across 5.
On the goal lines FC Bacau vs Metaloglobus reads 76% for over 1.5, 52% for over 2.5 and 30% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 48%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 52%; Melbet pay 1.97.
Both teams to score is 54%: FC Bacau find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Metaloglobus in 64%. FC Bacau keep a clean sheet 36% of the time and Metaloglobus 17%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.2%, followed by 1-0 (11%) and 2-1 (9.8%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.2% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time FC Bacau, full-time FC Bacau leads at 34%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for FC Bacau vs Metaloglobus, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives FC Bacau the best chance at 55%, with the draw at 24%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 52%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. FC Bacau find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Metaloglobus in 64%.
FC Bacau vs Metaloglobus starts at 11:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.