CSA Steaua BucureştiHomeWDDWD
CS Dinamo BucureștiAwayLDWLD
CSA Steaua BucureştiHomeWDDWD
CS Dinamo BucureștiAwayLDWLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 6.25 | 11.10 | 1.26 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 1.17 | 6.25 | 11.10 | 1.26 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 1.19 | 6.20 | 10.00 | 1.30 | 3.30 | 1.69 | 1.97 | Bet | |
| 1.22 | 6.30 | 11.00 | 1.29 | 3.40 | 1.71 | 2.01 | Bet | |
| 1.22 | 6.30 | 11.00 | 1.29 | 3.40 | 1.71 | 2.01 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Melbet pay the best CSA Steaua Bucureşti price at 1.22, Melbet lead the draw at 6.30 and 22Bet have CS Dinamo București longest at 11.10.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.30 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 3.40 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.71 (Melbet) and no 2.04 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
CSA Steaua Bucureşti are a strong favourite in the CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs CS Dinamo București prediction, rated 81% to win this Liga II match on Friday, 30 October 2026. CS Dinamo București sit at 8% and the draw at 11%.
Expected goals are 3.18 for CSA Steaua Bucureşti and 0.91 for CS Dinamo București, a total of 4.09, which puts over 2.5 goals at 75% and both teams to score at 57%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is cSA Steaua Bucureşti to win at 81%. At 1.22 with Melbet the market prices it at 82%, against 81% from the model.
For a safer line, cSA Steaua Bucureşti or draw covers 92% of outcomes at 1.02.
The draw sits at only 11%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Over the last 5 matches CSA Steaua Bucureşti stand at 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats; CS Dinamo București show 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 25% and under 3.5 42%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 91% and over 2.5 at 75%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 75%; BC.Game pay 1.30.
Both teams to score is 57%: CSA Steaua Bucureşti find the net in 96% of simulated matches and CS Dinamo București in 60%. CSA Steaua Bucureşti keep a clean sheet 40% of the time and CS Dinamo București 4%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs CS Dinamo București: 3-0 (9%), 2-0 (8.5%) and 3-1 (8.2%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time CSA Steaua Bucureşti, full-time CSA Steaua Bucureşti is the top combination at 59%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 84%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 81% / 11% / 8% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives CSA Steaua Bucureşti the best chance at 81%, with the draw at 11%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
3-0 is the most likely scoreline at 9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 75%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 57%. CSA Steaua Bucureşti find the net in 96% of simulated matches and CS Dinamo București in 60%.
Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.