CSM Satu MareHomeLDDLW
CSM Satu MareHomeLDDLW- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.55 1.50 : 1.05
- Favourite
- 47% CSM Satu Mare
- Over 2.5 goals
- 46% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 52% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Best odds for CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.22 | 3.41 | 1.89 | 1.78 | 1.73 | 1.95 | Bet | |
| 2.14 | 3.40 | 3.24 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.82 | 1.93 | Bet | |
| 2.08 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.91 | 1.81 | 1.70 | 1.96 | Bet | |
| 2.14 | 3.40 | 3.24 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.82 | 1.93 | Bet | |
| 2.14 | 3.40 | 3.24 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 1.82 | 1.93 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr are 2.14 for CSM Satu Mare at Melbet, 3.40 for the draw at Melbet and 3.41 for Viitorul Şelimbăr at 1xBet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 94.9%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.97 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.83 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.82 (22Bet) and no 1.96 (BC.Game).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr prediction
CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr prediction, who wins and at what price
CSM Satu Mare are marginally ahead in the CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr prediction, rated 47% to win this Liga II match on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Viitorul Şelimbăr sit at 25% and the draw at 28%.
Expected goals are 1.50 for CSM Satu Mare and 1.05 for Viitorul Şelimbăr, a total of 2.55, which puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams to score at 52%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr is cSM Satu Mare or draw, a 75% chance. At 1.31 with Betwinner the market prices it at 76%, against 75% from the model.
CSM Satu Mare average 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded across their last 5, Viitorul Şelimbăr 0.4 and 2.0 across 5.
How many goals in CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 72%, over 2.5 at 46%, over 3.5 at 25%; under 2.5 is 54% and under 3.5 is 75%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 54%, best priced 1.83 at 22Bet.
BTTS yes stands at 52%. CSM Satu Mare score in 78% of simulations against a 22% clean sheet for Viitorul Şelimbăr; Viitorul Şelimbăr score in 65% while CSM Satu Mare shut them out 35% of the time.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12.3%, followed by 1-0 (11.7%) and 2-1 (9.2%).
With the top scoreline at 12.3%, correct score stays a long-odds market for CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time CSM Satu Mare, full-time CSM Satu Mare is the top combination at 29%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 68%.
All markets, CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr
The grid built from 1.50 and 1.05 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr
Who will win CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr?
The model gives CSM Satu Mare the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.3%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 46%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Is BTTS likely in CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr?
The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. CSM Satu Mare find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Viitorul Şelimbăr in 65%.
When is CSM Satu Mare vs Viitorul Şelimbăr and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 09:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
