Chindia TargovisteHomeWWWLW
CSM Satu MareAwayLDDLW
Chindia TargovisteHomeWWWLW
CSM Satu MareAwayLDDLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.10 | 6.42 | 1.73 | 1.95 | 1.86 | 1.81 | Bet | |
| 1.37 | 4.74 | 7.90 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.20 | 1.65 | 2.12 | 1.86 | 1.78 | Bet | |
| 1.37 | 4.74 | 7.90 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 1.37 | 4.74 | 7.90 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.82 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Chindia Targoviste vs CSM Satu Mare are 1.41 for Chindia Targoviste at 1xBet, 4.74 for the draw at Betwinner and 7.90 for CSM Satu Mare at Betwinner.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.5%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.73 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.20 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.93 (Melbet) and no 1.82 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
The Chindia Targoviste vs CSM Satu Mare prediction leans to Chindia Targoviste: 66% against 13% for CSM Satu Mare, with 20% left for the draw, in the Liga II on Sunday, 25 October 2026.
Chindia Targoviste are expected to score 2.03 and CSM Satu Mare 0.80, so the total line is 2.83 goals; over 2.5 lands at 53% and BTTS at 49%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Chindia Targoviste vs CSM Satu Mare is chindia Targoviste to win, a 66% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.41 at 1xBet, which implies 71%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Chindia Targoviste vs CSM Satu Mare.
For a safer line, chindia Targoviste or draw covers 87% of outcomes at 1.06.
The draw sits at only 20%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Chindia Targoviste average 3.0 goals scored and 2.2 conceded across their last 5, CSM Satu Mare 1.2 and 1.4 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 47% and under 3.5 69%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 77% and over 2.5 at 53%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 53%; 1xBet pay 1.73.
The chance of both teams scoring is 49%, built from Chindia Targoviste scoring in 87% of runs and CSM Satu Mare in 55%; clean sheets come at 45% for Chindia Targoviste and 13% for CSM Satu Mare.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Chindia Targoviste vs CSM Satu Mare: 2-0 (12.2%), 1-0 (12%) and 2-1 (9.7%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.2% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Chindia Targoviste, full-time Chindia Targoviste is the top combination at 43%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 72%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 66% / 20% / 13% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Chindia Targoviste the best chance at 66%, with the draw at 20%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 53% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Chindia Targoviste find the net in 87% of simulated matches and CSM Satu Mare in 55%.
Chindia Targoviste vs CSM Satu Mare starts at 09:00 UTC on Sunday, 25 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.