Metalul BuzăuHomeWWDWL
Metalul BuzăuHomeWWDWL- Kick-off Sat 24 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.50 2.73 : 0.77
- Favourite
- 78% Metalul Buzău
- Over 2.5 goals
- 67% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 50% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 5.60 | 10.40 | 1.36 | 2.70 | 1.78 | 1.89 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Metalul Buzău price at 1.20, 1xBet lead the draw at 5.60 and 1xBet have Ştefăneşti longest at 10.40.
The best-price payout across the three results is 90.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.36 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.70 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.78 (1xBet) and no 1.89 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti prediction
Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti prediction, who wins and at what price
Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti prediction for the Liga II on Saturday, 24 October 2026: the model makes Metalul Buzău the clear favourite at 78%, with the draw at 14% and Ştefăneşti at 8%.
Expected goals are 2.73 for Metalul Buzău and 0.77 for Ştefăneşti, a total of 3.50, which puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams to score at 50%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Metalul Buzău to win is the main selection, rated 78%. At 1.20 with 1xBet the market prices it at 83%, against 78% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti.
For a safer line, metalul Buzău or draw covers 92% of outcomes at -.
With the draw down at 14%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Form check: Metalul Buzău have won 3 of their last 5 with 6 scored and 2 conceded, Ştefăneşti 0 of 5 scoring 1 and conceding 15.
Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Under 2.5 goals is rated 33% and under 3.5 54%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 86% and over 2.5 at 67%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 67%, best priced 1.36 at 1xBet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 50%, built from Metalul Buzău scoring in 94% of runs and Ştefăneşti in 54%; clean sheets come at 46% for Metalul Buzău and 7% for Ştefăneşti.
The most likely scoreline is 2-0 at 11.3%, followed by 3-0 (10.2%) and 2-1 (8.7%).
With the top scoreline at 11.3%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Metalul Buzău, full-time Metalul Buzău leads at 56%. A goal before the break is rated 79%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti
The grid built from 2.73 and 0.77 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti
Who is favourite in Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti?
The model gives Metalul Buzău the best chance at 78%, with the draw at 14%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What is the correct score prediction for Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti?
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 11.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 67% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti?
The BTTS yes line is rated 50%. Metalul Buzău find the net in 94% of simulated matches and Ştefăneşti in 54%.
What time does Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti kick off?
Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti starts at 08:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.