PodbeskidzieHomeDWLWD
PodbeskidzieHomeDWLWD- Kick-off Sun 25 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.06 1.75 : 1.31
- Favourite
- 47% Podbeskidzie
- Over 2.5 goals
- 59% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 62% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.54 | 3.42 | 1.55 | 2.24 | 1.50 | 2.38 | Bet | |
| 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.93 | 1.69 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet | |
| 2.28 | 3.25 | 2.84 | 1.63 | 2.18 | 1.49 | 2.34 | Bet | |
| 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.93 | 1.61 | 2.13 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet | |
| 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.93 | 1.69 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów are 2.30 for Podbeskidzie at 22Bet, 3.54 for the draw at 1xBet and 3.42 for Stal Rzeszów at 1xBet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 99.1%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.69 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.24 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.59 (22Bet) and no 2.38 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów prediction
Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów prediction, who wins and at what price
Podbeskidzie are marginally ahead in the Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów prediction, rated 47% to win this I Liga match on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Stal Rzeszów sit at 28% and the draw at 25%.
Podbeskidzie are expected to score 1.75 and Stal Rzeszów 1.31, so the total line is 3.06 goals; over 2.5 lands at 59% and BTTS at 62%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is podbeskidzie or Stal Rzeszów (no draw) at 75%. The best price in our comparison is 1.29 at 22Bet, which implies 78%, so the model sits 3 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Podbeskidzie average 1.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Stal Rzeszów 2.2 and 2.0 across 5.
Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
Under 2.5 goals is rated 41% and under 3.5 63%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 81% and over 2.5 at 59%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 59%; Melbet pay 1.69.
Both teams to score is 62%: Podbeskidzie find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Stal Rzeszów in 73%. Podbeskidzie keep a clean sheet 27% of the time and Stal Rzeszów 17%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 62%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 10.7%, followed by 2-1 (9.4%) and 1-0 (8.2%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Podbeskidzie, full-time Podbeskidzie is the top combination at 30%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 75%.
Every market rated for Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów
The grid built from 1.75 and 1.31 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów
Who will win Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów?
The model gives Podbeskidzie the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 25%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 59%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów?
The BTTS yes line is rated 62%. Podbeskidzie find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Stal Rzeszów in 73%.
What time does Podbeskidzie vs Stal Rzeszów kick off?
Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Sunday, 25 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
