PodbeskidzieHomeDWLWD
PodbeskidzieHomeDWLWD- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.96 1.57 : 1.39
- Favourite
- 41% Podbeskidzie
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 61% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 3.34 | 2.81 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.51 | 2.36 | Bet | |
| 2.34 | 3.34 | 2.92 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 2.32 | 3.15 | 2.84 | 1.76 | 1.98 | 1.56 | 2.18 | Bet | |
| 2.36 | 3.04 | 2.74 | 1.77 | 1.90 | 1.60 | 2.18 | Bet | |
| 2.34 | 3.34 | 2.92 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań are 2.36 for Podbeskidzie at Betwinner, 3.34 for the draw at 1xBet and 2.92 for Warta Poznań at Melbet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.8%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.89 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.15 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.68 (Melbet) and no 2.36 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań prediction
Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań prediction and best bet
Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań prediction for the I Liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model calls it close, Podbeskidzie 41%, draw 26%, Warta Poznań 33%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Podbeskidzie are expected to score 1.57 and Warta Poznań 1.39, so the total line is 2.96 goals; over 2.5 lands at 56% and BTTS at 61%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Podbeskidzie or Warta Poznań (no draw) is the main selection, rated 74%. At 1.30 with Melbet the market prices it at 77%, against 74% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Over the last 5 matches Podbeskidzie stand at 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeats; Warta Poznań show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 80%, over 2.5 at 56%, over 3.5 at 34%; under 2.5 is 44% and under 3.5 is 66%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 56%, best priced 1.89 at Melbet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 61%, built from Podbeskidzie scoring in 79% of runs and Warta Poznań in 75%; clean sheets come at 25% for Podbeskidzie and 21% for Warta Poznań.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.3%, then 2-1 at 8.9% and 1-0 at 8.1%.
With the top scoreline at 11.3%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Podbeskidzie, full-time Podbeskidzie is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.
Every market for Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 41% / 26% / 33% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań
Who is favourite in Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań?
The model gives Podbeskidzie the best chance at 41%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.3%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 56%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań?
The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. Podbeskidzie find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Warta Poznań in 75%.
What time does Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznań kick off?
Kick-off is 14:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
