Motor LublinHomeWWDDW
Motor LublinHomeWWDDW- Kick-off Tue 27 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.99 1.55 : 1.44
- Favourite
- 39% Motor Lublin
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 62% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.26 | 2.56 | 1.64 | 2.08 | 1.52 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 2.40 | 3.54 | 2.71 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 2.38 | Bet | |
| 2.36 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.66 | 2.12 | 1.54 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 2.40 | 3.54 | 2.71 | 1.64 | 2.08 | 1.54 | 2.38 | Bet | |
| 2.40 | 3.54 | 2.71 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 2.38 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa are 2.40 for Motor Lublin at Melbet, 3.54 for the draw at Melbet and 2.71 for Raków Częstochowa at Melbet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.66 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.20 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.54 (Melbet) and no 2.38 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Motor Lublin v Raków Częstochowa head to head
- 11 Sep 26
Raków Częstochowa2:1Motor Lublin

1 meeting since coverage began, 3 goals in total: Motor Lublin scored 1, Raków Częstochowa scored 2.
Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa prediction
Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa prediction, who wins and at what price
The Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Poland Cup on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 gives Motor Lublin a 39% chance, Raków Częstochowa 34% and the draw 27%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
Expected goals are 1.55 for Motor Lublin and 1.44 for Raków Częstochowa, a total of 2.99, which puts over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams to score at 62%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is motor Lublin or Raków Częstochowa (no draw) at 73%. The best price in our comparison is 1.27 at Betwinner, which implies 79%, so the model sits 6 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Motor Lublin average 2.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded across their last 5, Raków Częstochowa 1.4 and 2.2 across 5.
How many goals in Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 80%, over 2.5 at 57%, over 3.5 at 35%; under 2.5 is 43% and under 3.5 is 65%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 57%, best priced 1.66 at BC.Game.
The chance of both teams scoring is 62%, built from Motor Lublin scoring in 79% of runs and Raków Częstochowa in 76%; clean sheets come at 24% for Motor Lublin and 21% for Raków Częstochowa.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 62%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.2%, then 2-1 at 8.7% and 1-2 at 8.1%.
With the top scoreline at 11.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Motor Lublin, full-time Motor Lublin is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.
All markets, Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa
The grid built from 1.55 and 1.44 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa
Motor Lublin or Raków Częstochowa: which side does the model back?
The model gives Motor Lublin the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What scoreline is most likely in Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 57%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Motor Lublin vs Raków Częstochowa both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 62%. Motor Lublin find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Raków Częstochowa in 76%.
When do Motor Lublin play Raków Częstochowa?
Kick-off is 16:30 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
