Skip to the predictions
Live 18 UTC
Poland Cup Round of 32 Wednesday, 28 October 2026 FT
Znicz PruszkówHomeL
0:1Half-time 0:0
Ruch ChorzówAwayDWWWW
272647
Znicz Pruszków winDrawRuch Chorzów win
Kick-off
Wed 28 Oct
Expected goals
2.80
1.19 : 1.61
Favourite
47%
Ruch Chorzów
Over 2.5 goals
53%
model chance
Both teams to score
57%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Best odds for Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet3.283.321.991.731.951.612.13Bet
BC.Game---1.682.10--Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Ruch Chorzów to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best Znicz Pruszków price at 3.28, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.32 and 1xBet have Ruch Chorzów longest at 1.99.

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 90.2%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.73 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.10 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.61 (1xBet) and no 2.13 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

74%

Our prediction

Znicz Pruszków or Ruch Chorzów (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.19 : 1.61-8.5% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
53% chance1.73
BTTSBoth teams to score
57% chance1.61
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
77% chance1.30fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.55fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Ruch Chorzów, full-time Ruch Chorzów
29% chance3.48fair
First halfFirst-half goal
72% chance1.40fair

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów prediction

Our Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów prediction and pick

Ruch Chorzów are marginally ahead in the Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów prediction, rated 47% to win this Poland Cup match on Wednesday, 28 October 2026. Znicz Pruszków sit at 27% and the draw at 26%.

Znicz Pruszków are expected to score 1.19 and Ruch Chorzów 1.61, so the total line is 2.80 goals; over 2.5 lands at 53% and BTTS at 57%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Our main pick is znicz Pruszków or Ruch Chorzów (no draw) at 74%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.24. That price implies 81%, 7 points over the model figure.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów

On the goal lines Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów reads 77% for over 1.5, 53% for over 2.5 and 31% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 47%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 53%; 1xBet pay 1.73.

BTTS yes stands at 57%. Znicz Pruszków score in 70% of simulations against a 30% clean sheet for Ruch Chorzów; Ruch Chorzów score in 80% while Znicz Pruszków shut them out 20% of the time.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.7%, then 0-1 at 9.8% and 1-2 at 9.4%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Ruch Chorzów, full-time Ruch Chorzów leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów

The grid built from 1.19 and 1.61 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Znicz Pruszków to win27%3.28
Draw26%3.32
Ruch Chorzów to win47%1.99
Znicz Pruszków, draw no bet37%fair 2.70
Ruch Chorzów, draw no bet63%fair 1.59

Double chance

Znicz Pruszków or draw54%1.65
Ruch Chorzów or draw73%1.24
Znicz Pruszków or Ruch Chorzów (no draw)74%1.24

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals77%fair 1.30
Over 2.5 goals53%1.73
Over 3.5 goals31%fair 3.25
Over 4.5 goals15%fair 6.58
Under 1.5 goals23%fair 4.33
Under 2.5 goals47%2.10
Under 3.5 goals69%fair 1.45

BTTS

Both teams to score57%1.61
Not both teams to score43%2.13

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.40
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%fair 2.79
Second-half goal79%fair 1.27

Team goals

Znicz Pruszków to score70%fair 1.44
Ruch Chorzów to score80%fair 1.25
Znicz Pruszków clean sheet20%fair 5.00
Ruch Chorzów clean sheet30%fair 3.29
Znicz Pruszków to win to nil18%fair 5.43
Ruch Chorzów to win to nil28%fair 3.57

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.7%
0-19.8%
1-29.4%
0-27.9%
1-07.2%
2-16.9%

Half-time / full-time

Ruch Chorzów / Ruch Chorzów28.7%
Znicz Pruszków / Znicz Pruszków16.1%
Draw / Ruch Chorzów15.7%
Draw / Draw14.5%
Draw / Znicz Pruszków10.3%

Questions about Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów

Znicz Pruszków or Ruch Chorzów: which side does the model back?

The model gives Ruch Chorzów the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów?

The BTTS yes line is rated 57%. Znicz Pruszków find the net in 70% of simulated matches and Ruch Chorzów in 80%.

When do Znicz Pruszków play Ruch Chorzów?

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów starts at 16:30 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Znicz Pruszków v Ruch ChorzówZnicz Pruszków or Ruch Chorzów (no draw), 74%
1.24Bet