Cracovia KrakowHomeLWDLL
Motor LublinAwayWWDDW
Cracovia KrakowHomeLWDLL
Motor LublinAwayWWDDW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 3.45 | 2.96 | 1.77 | 1.97 | 1.62 | 2.16 | Bet | |
| 2.28 | 3.42 | 3.11 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 2.26 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 1.74 | 1.99 | 1.61 | 2.16 | Bet | |
| 2.28 | 3.42 | 3.11 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 2.28 | 3.42 | 3.11 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Cracovia Krakow vs Motor Lublin are 2.28 for Cracovia Krakow at Melbet, 3.45 for the draw at 1xBet and 3.11 for Motor Lublin at Melbet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.82 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.99 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.70 (Melbet) and no 2.16 (BC.Game).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
The Cracovia Krakow vs Motor Lublin prediction leans to Cracovia Krakow: 43% against 31% for Motor Lublin, with 27% left for the draw, in the Ekstraklasa on Friday, 30 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 2.89 in total, split 1.58 to Cracovia Krakow and 1.31 to Motor Lublin. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 55% and both teams to score 58%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is cracovia Krakow or Motor Lublin (no draw) at 73%. At 1.32 with Melbet the market prices it at 76%, against 73% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Cracovia Krakow vs Motor Lublin.
Form check: Cracovia Krakow have won 1 of their last 5 with 8 scored and 10 conceded, Motor Lublin 3 of 5 scoring 11 and conceding 8.
On the goal lines Cracovia Krakow vs Motor Lublin reads 78% for over 1.5, 55% for over 2.5 and 33% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 45%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 55%, best priced 1.82 at Melbet.
BTTS yes stands at 58%. Cracovia Krakow score in 79% of simulations against a 21% clean sheet for Motor Lublin; Motor Lublin score in 73% while Cracovia Krakow shut them out 27% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.5%, followed by 2-1 (9.1%) and 1-0 (8.8%).
With the top scoreline at 11.5%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Cracovia Krakow vs Motor Lublin; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Cracovia Krakow, full-time Cracovia Krakow is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 73%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 43% / 27% / 31% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Cracovia Krakow the best chance at 43%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 55% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Cracovia Krakow find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Motor Lublin in 73%.
Kick-off is 17:00 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.