Skip to the predictions
Live 8 UTC
Conference League Matchday 2 Thursday, 22 October 2026 FT
GetafeHomeDLLWW
2:5Half-time 1:3
FC LuganoAwayWWWWW
502822
Getafe winDrawFC Lugano win
Kick-off
Thu 22 Oct
Expected goals
2.41
1.49 : 0.92
Favourite
50%
Getafe
Over 2.5 goals
43%
model chance
Both teams to score
49%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Getafe vs FC Lugano odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.993.384.202.211.711.901.80Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Getafe to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Getafe vs FC Lugano prediction: Getafe 1.99 (1xBet), draw 3.38 (1xBet), FC Lugano 4.20 (1xBet).

The best-price payout across the three results is 96.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.21 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.71 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.90 (1xBet) and no 1.80 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

78%

Our prediction

Getafe or draw
StrongExpected goals 1.49 : 0.92-2.8% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
57% chance1.71
BTTSNot both teams to score
52% chance1.80
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
69% chance1.44fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
13% chance7.46fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Getafe, full-time Getafe
31% chance3.27fair
First halfFirst-half goal
66% chance1.51fair

Getafe vs FC Lugano prediction

Our Getafe vs FC Lugano prediction and pick

Getafe vs FC Lugano prediction for the Conference League on Thursday, 22 October 2026: the model makes Getafe a narrow favourite at 50%, with the draw at 28% and FC Lugano at 22%.

The goal expectancy is 2.41 in total, split 1.49 to Getafe and 0.92 to FC Lugano. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 43% and both teams to score 49%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

The pick for Getafe vs FC Lugano is getafe or draw, a 78% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.25. That price implies 80%, 2 points over the model figure.

Form check: Getafe have won 2 of their last 5 with 9 scored and 13 conceded, FC Lugano 5 of 5 scoring 17 and conceding 7.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Getafe vs FC Lugano

Under 2.5 goals is rated 57% and under 3.5 78%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 69% and over 2.5 at 43%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 57%; 1xBet pay 1.71.

Both teams to score is 49%: Getafe find the net in 78% of simulated matches and FC Lugano in 60%. Getafe keep a clean sheet 40% of the time and FC Lugano 23%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Getafe vs FC Lugano: 1-0 (13.4%), 1-1 (12.3%) and 2-0 (10%).

With the top scoreline at 13.4%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Getafe vs FC Lugano; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Getafe, full-time Getafe leads at 31%. A goal before the break is rated 66%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Getafe vs FC Lugano

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 50% / 28% / 22% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Getafe to win50%1.99
Draw28%3.38
FC Lugano to win22%4.20
Getafe, draw no bet69%fair 1.45
FC Lugano, draw no bet31%fair 3.24

Double chance

Getafe or draw78%1.25
FC Lugano or draw50%1.87
Getafe or FC Lugano (no draw)72%1.35

Goals

Over 0.5 goals91%fair 1.10
Over 1.5 goals69%fair 1.44
Over 2.5 goals43%2.21
Over 3.5 goals22%fair 4.48
Over 4.5 goals10%fair 10.31
Under 1.5 goals31%fair 3.27
Under 2.5 goals57%1.71
Under 3.5 goals78%fair 1.29

BTTS

Both teams to score49%1.90
Not both teams to score52%1.80

Halves

First-half goal66%fair 1.51
Over 1.5 first-half goals30%fair 3.39
Second-half goal73%fair 1.36

Team goals

Getafe to score78%fair 1.29
FC Lugano to score60%fair 1.66
Getafe clean sheet40%fair 2.51
FC Lugano clean sheet23%fair 4.44
Getafe to win to nil37%fair 2.72
FC Lugano to win to nil20%fair 4.90

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals50%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-013.4%
1-112.3%
2-010%
2-19.2%
0-09%
0-18.3%

Half-time / full-time

Getafe / Getafe30.6%
Draw / Getafe17.6%
Draw / Draw17%
FC Lugano / FC Lugano12.8%
Draw / FC Lugano9.2%

Questions about Getafe vs FC Lugano

Getafe or FC Lugano: which side does the model back?

The model gives Getafe the best chance at 50%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Getafe vs FC Lugano?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 43% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Getafe vs FC Lugano?

The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Getafe find the net in 78% of simulated matches and FC Lugano in 60%.

When is Getafe vs FC Lugano and where is the result shown?

Getafe vs FC Lugano starts at 16:45 UTC on Thursday, 22 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Getafe v FC LuganoGetafe or draw, 78%
1.25Bet