GenkAwayLWWWL
GenkAwayLWWWL- Kick-off Sun 8 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.21 2.15 : 1.06
- Favourite
- 62% Union St. Gilloise
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 58% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Best odds for Union St. Gilloise vs Genk
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 4.26 | 4.92 | 1.63 | 2.30 | 1.63 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 1.63 | 4.22 | 4.90 | 1.63 | 2.29 | 1.63 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 1.60 | 4.10 | 4.90 | 1.56 | 2.30 | 1.59 | 2.16 | Bet | |
| 1.63 | 4.22 | 4.90 | 1.63 | 2.29 | 1.63 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 1.63 | 4.22 | 4.90 | 1.63 | 2.29 | 1.63 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 1.59 | 4.20 | 4.90 | 1.53 | 2.35 | 1.60 | 2.15 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Union St. Gilloise price at 1.64, 1xBet lead the draw at 4.26 and 1xBet have Genk longest at 4.92.
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.4%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.63 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.35 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 1.63 (22Bet) and no 2.16 (BC.Game).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Union St. Gilloise vs Genk prediction
Union St. Gilloise vs Genk prediction, who wins and at what price
Union St. Gilloise vs Genk prediction for the Pro League on Sunday, 8 November 2026: the model makes Union St. Gilloise the clear favourite at 62%, with the draw at 21% and Genk at 17%.
Expected goals are 2.15 for Union St. Gilloise and 1.06 for Genk, a total of 3.21, which puts over 2.5 goals at 62% and both teams to score at 58%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Union St. Gilloise vs Genk is union St. Gilloise to win, a 62% chance. At 1.64 with 1xBet the market prices it at 61%, against 62% from the model.
Union St. Gilloise or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 83% chance, priced 1.18.
With the draw down at 21%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Over the last 5 matches Union St. Gilloise stand at 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 defeats; Genk show 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Union St. Gilloise vs Genk over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Under 2.5 goals is rated 38% and under 3.5 60%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 83% and over 2.5 at 62%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 62%, best priced 1.63 at 1xBet.
BTTS yes stands at 58%. Union St. Gilloise score in 88% of simulations against a 12% clean sheet for Genk; Genk score in 65% while Union St. Gilloise shut them out 35% of the time.
The most likely scoreline is 2-1 at 9.9%, followed by 2-0 (9.3%) and 1-1 (9.2%).
With the top scoreline at 9.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Union St. Gilloise vs Genk; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Union St. Gilloise, full-time Union St. Gilloise is the top combination at 41%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 76%.
Every market rated for Union St. Gilloise vs Genk
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 62% / 21% / 17% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Union St. Gilloise vs Genk
Union St. Gilloise or Genk: which side does the model back?
The model gives Union St. Gilloise the best chance at 62%, with the draw at 21%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What is the correct score prediction for Union St. Gilloise vs Genk?
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 62% backs the same picture with less variance.
Union St. Gilloise vs Genk both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Union St. Gilloise find the net in 88% of simulated matches and Genk in 65%.
When do Union St. Gilloise play Genk?
Union St. Gilloise vs Genk starts at 17:30 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.