Skip to the predictions
Live 26 UTC
Pro League Round 10 Saturday, 31 October 2026 FT
KV MechelenHomeDWWW
1:0Half-time 1:0
GenkAwayLWWWL
262549
KV Mechelen winDrawGenk win
Kick-off
Sat 31 Oct
Expected goals
3.07
1.26 : 1.81
Favourite
49%
Genk
Over 2.5 goals
59%
model chance
Both teams to score
61%
model chance
Prices compared
6
in the odds table

KV Mechelen vs Genk betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet3.743.781.941.702.191.582.23Bet
22Bet3.963.861.841.652.251.622.31Bet
BC.Game3.703.701.871.582.261.522.36Bet
Betwinner3.963.861.841.652.251.622.31Bet
Melbet3.963.861.841.652.251.622.31Bet
Stake3.653.851.901.532.391.522.38Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Genk to win partner prices

Melbet pay the best KV Mechelen price at 3.96, Melbet lead the draw at 3.86 and 1xBet have Genk longest at 1.94.

The best-price payout across the three results is 97.4%, several points better than any single book offers here.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.70 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.39 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 1.62 (Betwinner) and no 2.38 (Stake).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

75%

Our prediction

KV Mechelen or Genk (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.26 : 1.81-3.9% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
59% chance1.70
BTTSBoth teams to score
61% chance1.62
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
81% chance1.23fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
11% chance9.43fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Genk, full-time Genk
31% chance3.19fair
First halfFirst-half goal
75% chance1.34fair

KV Mechelen vs Genk prediction

KV Mechelen vs Genk prediction and best bet

KV Mechelen vs Genk prediction for the Pro League on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model makes Genk a narrow favourite at 49%, with the draw at 25% and KV Mechelen at 26%.

Expected goals are 1.26 for KV Mechelen and 1.81 for Genk, a total of 3.07, which puts over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams to score at 61%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is kV Mechelen or Genk (no draw) at 75%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.28. That price implies 78%, 3 points over the model figure.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on KV Mechelen vs Genk.

Form check: KV Mechelen have won 3 of their last 4 with 10 scored and 4 conceded, Genk 3 of 5 scoring 7 and conceding 5.

KV Mechelen vs Genk goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

On the goal lines KV Mechelen vs Genk reads 81% for over 1.5, 59% for over 2.5 and 37% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 41%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 59%, best priced 1.70 at 1xBet.

BTTS yes stands at 61%. KV Mechelen score in 72% of simulations against a 28% clean sheet for Genk; Genk score in 84% while KV Mechelen shut them out 16% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 10.6%, then 1-2 at 9.6% and 0-1 at 8.4%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Genk, full-time Genk is the top combination at 31%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 75%.

Every market rated for KV Mechelen vs Genk

The grid built from 1.26 and 1.81 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

KV Mechelen to win26%3.96
Draw25%3.86
Genk to win49%1.94
KV Mechelen, draw no bet34%fair 2.91
Genk, draw no bet66%fair 1.52

Double chance

KV Mechelen or draw51%1.95
Genk or draw74%1.28
KV Mechelen or Genk (no draw)75%1.28

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.05
Over 1.5 goals81%fair 1.23
Over 2.5 goals59%1.70
Over 3.5 goals37%fair 2.72
Over 4.5 goals20%fair 5.08
Under 1.5 goals19%fair 5.29
Under 2.5 goals41%2.39
Under 3.5 goals63%fair 1.58

BTTS

Both teams to score61%1.62
Not both teams to score39%2.38

Halves

First-half goal75%fair 1.34
Over 1.5 first-half goals40%fair 2.49
Second-half goal82%fair 1.23

Team goals

KV Mechelen to score72%fair 1.40
Genk to score84%fair 1.20
KV Mechelen clean sheet16%fair 6.10
Genk clean sheet28%fair 3.52
KV Mechelen to win to nil15%fair 6.62
Genk to win to nil26%fair 3.83

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-110.6%
1-29.6%
0-18.4%
0-27.6%
2-16.7%
2-26%

Half-time / full-time

Genk / Genk31.3%
Draw / Genk15.9%
KV Mechelen / KV Mechelen15.3%
Draw / Draw12.8%
Draw / KV Mechelen9.4%

Questions about KV Mechelen vs Genk

Who will win KV Mechelen vs Genk?

The model gives Genk the best chance at 49%, with the draw at 25%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in KV Mechelen vs Genk?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 59% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in KV Mechelen vs Genk?

The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. KV Mechelen find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Genk in 84%.

When do KV Mechelen play Genk?

Kick-off is 15:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, KV Mechelen v GenkKV Mechelen or Genk (no draw), 75%
1.28Bet