Club Brugge KVHomeWWWWW
AnderlechtAwayLLWLW
Club Brugge KVHomeWWWWW
AnderlechtAwayLLWLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 4.82 | 5.49 | 1.38 | 2.91 | 1.47 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 1.51 | 4.80 | 5.45 | 1.38 | 2.91 | 1.47 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 1.50 | 4.60 | 5.20 | 1.38 | 2.86 | 1.48 | 2.40 | Bet | |
| 1.51 | 4.80 | 5.45 | 1.38 | 2.91 | 1.47 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 1.51 | 4.80 | 5.45 | 1.38 | 2.91 | 1.47 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 1.49 | 4.70 | 5.40 | - | - | 1.49 | 2.39 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht are 1.52 for Club Brugge KV at 1xBet, 4.82 for the draw at 1xBet and 5.49 for Anderlecht at 1xBet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.5%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.38 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.91 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.49 (Stake) and no 2.50 (22Bet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
The Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht prediction leans to Club Brugge KV: 65% against 17% for Anderlecht, with 19% left for the draw, in the Pro League on Sunday, 8 November 2026.
The goal expectancy is 3.59 in total, split 2.42 to Club Brugge KV and 1.17 to Anderlecht. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 69% and both teams to score 63%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Club Brugge KV to win is the main selection, rated 65%. At 1.52 with 1xBet the market prices it at 66%, against 65% from the model.
For a safer line, club Brugge KV or draw covers 83% of outcomes at 1.16.
With the draw down at 19%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Form check: Club Brugge KV have won 5 of their last 5 with 15 scored and 7 conceded, Anderlecht 2 of 5 scoring 8 and conceding 8.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 87%, over 2.5 at 69%, over 3.5 at 48%; under 2.5 is 31% and under 3.5 is 52%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 69%, best priced 1.38 at 22Bet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 63%, built from Club Brugge KV scoring in 91% of runs and Anderlecht in 69%; clean sheets come at 31% for Club Brugge KV and 9% for Anderlecht.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 63%.
Correct score: 2-1 leads at 9.5%, then 2-0 at 8.1% and 1-1 at 7.8%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Club Brugge KV, full-time Club Brugge KV is the top combination at 43%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 80%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 65% / 19% / 17% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Club Brugge KV the best chance at 65%, with the draw at 19%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 69% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 63%. Club Brugge KV find the net in 91% of simulated matches and Anderlecht in 69%.
Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht starts at 12:30 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.