AntwerpHomeLLWWL
Lommel UnitedAwayWWLDW
AntwerpHomeLLWWL
Lommel UnitedAwayWWLDW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.94 | 3.82 | 1.50 | 2.49 | 1.46 | 2.53 | Bet | |
| 1.87 | 3.92 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.49 | 1.46 | 2.53 | Bet | |
| 1.84 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.52 | 2.40 | 1.47 | 2.44 | Bet | |
| 1.87 | 3.92 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.49 | 1.46 | 2.53 | Bet | |
| 1.87 | 3.92 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.49 | 1.46 | 2.53 | Bet | |
| 1.86 | 3.85 | 3.65 | 1.49 | 2.46 | 1.48 | 2.41 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Antwerp vs Lommel United prediction: Antwerp 1.88 (1xBet), draw 3.94 (1xBet), Lommel United 3.82 (1xBet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.52 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.49 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.48 (Stake) and no 2.53 (22Bet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Antwerp are a narrow favourite in the Antwerp vs Lommel United prediction, rated 51% to win this Pro League match on Saturday, 7 November 2026. Lommel United sit at 25% and the draw at 24%.
The goal expectancy is 3.25 in total, split 1.92 to Antwerp and 1.33 to Lommel United. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 63% and both teams to score 65%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is antwerp to win at 51%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.88. That price implies 53%, 3 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
For a safer line, antwerp or Lommel United (no draw) covers 76% of outcomes at 1.26.
Over the last 5 matches Antwerp stand at 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats; Lommel United show 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats in 5.
On the goal lines Antwerp vs Lommel United reads 84% for over 1.5, 63% for over 2.5 and 41% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 37%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 63%; BC.Game pay 1.52.
BTTS yes stands at 65%. Antwerp score in 85% of simulations against a 15% clean sheet for Lommel United; Lommel United score in 74% while Antwerp shut them out 26% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 9.9%, followed by 2-1 (9.5%) and 1-0 (7.4%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Antwerp, full-time Antwerp is the top combination at 32%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 77%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 51% / 24% / 25% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Antwerp the best chance at 51%, with the draw at 24%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 63%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 65%. Antwerp find the net in 85% of simulated matches and Lommel United in 74%.
Kick-off is 19:45 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.