Cercle BruggeAwayLLWLW
Cercle BruggeAwayLLWLW- Kick-off Sat 7 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.98 1.52 : 1.46
- Favourite
- 38% RAAL La Louvière
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 61% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.51 | 2.56 | 1.77 | 2.08 | 1.58 | 2.23 | Bet | |
| 2.68 | 3.48 | 2.54 | 1.76 | 2.06 | 1.58 | 2.23 | Bet | |
| 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.52 | 1.72 | 2.02 | 1.56 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 2.68 | 3.48 | 2.54 | 1.76 | 2.06 | 1.58 | 2.23 | Bet | |
| 2.68 | 3.48 | 2.54 | 1.76 | 2.06 | 1.58 | 2.23 | Bet | |
| 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.50 | 1.68 | 2.07 | 1.57 | 2.21 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best RAAL La Louvière price at 2.70, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.51 and 1xBet have Cercle Brugge longest at 2.56.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.6%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.77 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.08 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.58 (22Bet) and no 2.23 (22Bet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction
RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction and best bet
The RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Pro League on Saturday, 7 November 2026 gives RAAL La Louvière a 38% chance, Cercle Brugge 35% and the draw 27%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
Expected goals are 1.52 for RAAL La Louvière and 1.46 for Cercle Brugge, a total of 2.98, which puts over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams to score at 61%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is rAAL La Louvière or Cercle Brugge (no draw) at 73%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.31. That price implies 76%, 3 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Over the last 5 matches RAAL La Louvière stand at 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats; Cercle Brugge show 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in 5.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge
Under 2.5 goals is rated 43% and under 3.5 65%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 57%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 57%; 1xBet pay 1.77.
Both teams to score is 61%: RAAL La Louvière find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Cercle Brugge in 77%. RAAL La Louvière keep a clean sheet 23% of the time and Cercle Brugge 22%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.3%, then 2-1 at 8.6% and 1-2 at 8.2%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time RAAL La Louvière, full-time RAAL La Louvière is the top combination at 23%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.
Every market for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge
The grid built from 1.52 and 1.46 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge
Who is favourite in RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?
The model gives RAAL La Louvière the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What scoreline is most likely in RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.3%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 57%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. RAAL La Louvière find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Cercle Brugge in 77%.
What time does RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge kick off?
Kick-off is 19:45 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.