AntequeraHomeDLDWL
AntequeraHomeDLDWL- Kick-off Sun 1 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.79 1.50 : 1.29
- Favourite
- 42% Antequera
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 57% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Antequera vs Real Murcia odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.82 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.31 | 3.26 | 3.03 | 2.01 | 1.80 | 1.74 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 2.30 | 3.05 | 2.94 | 1.94 | 1.78 | 1.69 | 1.97 | Bet | |
| 2.31 | 3.26 | 3.03 | 2.01 | 1.80 | 1.74 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 2.31 | 3.26 | 3.03 | 2.01 | 1.80 | 1.74 | 2.02 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Antequera vs Real Murcia prediction: Antequera 2.31 (Melbet), draw 3.28 (1xBet), Real Murcia 3.03 (Melbet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.01 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 1.96 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.74 (Melbet) and no 2.21 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Antequera vs Real Murcia odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Antequera vs Real Murcia prediction
Our Antequera vs Real Murcia prediction and pick
Antequera vs Real Murcia prediction for the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 on Sunday, 1 November 2026: the model makes Antequera marginally ahead at 42%, with the draw at 27% and Real Murcia at 32%.
Antequera are expected to score 1.50 and Real Murcia 1.29, so the total line is 2.79 goals; over 2.5 lands at 53% and BTTS at 57%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Antequera or Real Murcia (no draw) is the main selection, rated 74%. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.31. That price implies 76%, 3 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Antequera vs Real Murcia.
Over the last 5 matches Antequera stand at 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats; Real Murcia show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for Antequera vs Real Murcia
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 77%, over 2.5 at 53%, over 3.5 at 31%; under 2.5 is 47% and under 3.5 is 69%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 2.01 at Betwinner.
Both teams to score is 57%: Antequera find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Real Murcia in 73%. Antequera keep a clean sheet 28% of the time and Real Murcia 22%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.9%, followed by 1-0 (9.2%) and 2-1 (8.9%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.9% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Antequera, full-time Antequera is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 72%.
Every market for Antequera vs Real Murcia
The grid built from 1.50 and 1.29 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Antequera vs Real Murcia
Antequera or Real Murcia: which side does the model back?
The model gives Antequera the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
What scoreline is most likely in Antequera vs Real Murcia?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 53% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Antequera vs Real Murcia?
The BTTS yes line is rated 57%. Antequera find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Real Murcia in 73%.
When is Antequera vs Real Murcia and where is the result shown?
Antequera vs Real Murcia starts at 11:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
