Skip to the predictions
Live 18 UTC
Copa del Rey Round of 128 Thursday, 29 October 2026 FT
Ribadesella CFHomeWDL
0:2Half-time 0:0
Racing SantanderAwayDLWWL
1495
Ribadesella CF winDrawRacing Santander win
Kick-off
Thu 29 Oct
Expected goals
4.79
0.62 : 4.17
Favourite
94%
Racing Santander
Over 2.5 goals
85%
model chance
Both teams to score
44%
model chance
Prices compared
6
in the odds table

Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet30.0013.001.031.144.452.311.55Bet
22Bet29.0011.001.061.155.452.061.68Bet
BC.Game25.0010.001.061.154.902.001.69Bet
Betwinner29.0011.001.06----Bet
Melbet26.0010.001.07--1.841.86Bet
Stake23.0012.001.04----Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Racing Santander to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander prediction: Ribadesella CF 30.00 (1xBet), draw 13.00 (1xBet), Racing Santander 1.07 (Melbet).

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.7%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.15 (22Bet) and under 2.5 5.45 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 2.31 (1xBet) and no 1.86 (Melbet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

94%

Our prediction

Racing Santander to win
BankerExpected goals 0.62 : 4.17+1% against the best price
Double chanceRacing Santander or draw
99% chance-
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
85% chance1.15
BTTSNot both teams to score
56% chance1.86
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
94% chance1.06fair
ScorelineCorrect score 0-4
11% chance9.52fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Racing Santander, full-time Racing Santander
74% chance1.34fair

Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander odds movement

Ribadesella CF win30.00-20.00
Draw13.00-8.00
Racing Santander win1.07unchanged
Over 2.5 goals1.15unchanged
Under 2.5 goals5.45-0.05

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander prediction

Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander prediction, who wins and at what price

Racing Santander are a strong favourite in the Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander prediction, rated 94% to win this Copa del Rey match on Thursday, 29 October 2026. Ribadesella CF sit at 1% and the draw at 4%.

Ribadesella CF are expected to score 0.62 and Racing Santander 4.17, so the total line is 4.79 goals; over 2.5 lands at 85% and BTTS at 44%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Racing Santander to win is the main selection, rated 94%. Melbet offer the top price at 1.07. That price implies 93%, 1 points under the model figure.

For a safer line, racing Santander or draw covers 99% of outcomes at -.

The draw sits at only 4%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Ribadesella CF average 0.7 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 3, Racing Santander 1.2 and 1.6 across 5.

Goals forecast for Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Under 2.5 goals is rated 15% and under 3.5 31%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 94% and over 2.5 at 85%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 85%; 22Bet pay 1.15.

BTTS yes stands at 44%. Ribadesella CF score in 46% of simulations against a 54% clean sheet for Racing Santander; Racing Santander score in 99% while Ribadesella CF shut them out 2% of the time.

The most likely scoreline is 0-4 at 10.5%, followed by 0-3 (10%) and 0-5 (8.7%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Racing Santander, full-time Racing Santander is the top combination at 74%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 88%.

Every market rated for Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Ribadesella CF to win1%30.00
Draw4%13.00
Racing Santander to win94%1.07
Ribadesella CF, draw no bet2%fair 66.67
Racing Santander, draw no bet99%fair 1.02

Double chance

Ribadesella CF or draw6%9.07
Racing Santander or draw99%-
Ribadesella CF or Racing Santander (no draw)96%1.03

Goals

Over 0.5 goals98%fair 1.02
Over 1.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 2.5 goals85%1.15
Over 3.5 goals69%fair 1.44
Over 4.5 goals51%fair 1.96
Under 1.5 goals6%fair 16.95
Under 2.5 goals15%5.45
Under 3.5 goals31%fair 3.27

BTTS

Both teams to score44%2.31
Not both teams to score56%1.86

Halves

First-half goal88%fair 1.13
Over 1.5 first-half goals63%fair 1.58
Second-half goal93%fair 1.08

Team goals

Ribadesella CF to score46%fair 2.16
Racing Santander to score99%fair 1.02
Ribadesella CF clean sheet2%fair 66.67
Racing Santander clean sheet54%fair 1.86
Ribadesella CF to win to nil1%fair 76.92
Racing Santander to win to nil50%fair 2.02

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals51%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

0-410.5%
0-310%
0-58.7%
0-27.2%
1-46.5%
1-36.2%

Half-time / full-time

Racing Santander / Racing Santander74.4%
Draw / Racing Santander15%
Draw / Draw2.6%
Ribadesella CF / Racing Santander2.6%
Ribadesella CF / Draw1.1%

Questions about Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander

Ribadesella CF or Racing Santander: which side does the model back?

The model gives Racing Santander the best chance at 94%, with the draw at 4%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander correct score: what does the model say?

0-4 is the most likely scoreline at 10.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 85%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander?

The BTTS yes line is rated 44%. Ribadesella CF find the net in 46% of simulated matches and Racing Santander in 99%.

When do Ribadesella CF play Racing Santander?

Kick-off is 20:00 UTC on Thursday, 29 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Ribadesella CF v Racing SantanderRacing Santander to win, 94%
1.07Bet