CiezaHomeL
Granada CFAwayWWWWW
CiezaHomeL
Granada CFAwayWWWWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.49 | 4.20 | 1.54 | 1.70 | 2.08 | 1.76 | 1.96 | Bet | |
| 4.46 | 3.97 | 1.69 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.95 | Bet | |
| 4.40 | 3.75 | 1.68 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 4.49 | 3.89 | 1.70 | 1.74 | 2.02 | 1.75 | 2.01 | Bet | |
| 4.49 | 3.89 | 1.70 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.01 | Bet | |
| 4.30 | 3.75 | 1.68 | 1.67 | 2.04 | 1.68 | 1.99 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Cieza vs Granada CF are 5.49 for Cieza at 1xBet, 4.20 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.70 for Granada CF at Betwinner.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 99%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.81 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.08 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.80 (22Bet) and no 2.01 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Cieza host Granada CF on Thursday, 29 October 2026 in the Copa del Rey, and the model has Granada CF at 65%, the draw at 20% and Cieza at 15%: that is the Cieza vs Granada CF prediction in one line.
Expected goals are 0.89 for Cieza and 2.07 for Granada CF, a total of 2.96, which puts over 2.5 goals at 56% and both teams to score at 52%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Cieza vs Granada CF is granada CF to win, a 65% chance. At 1.70 with Betwinner the market prices it at 59%, against 65% from the model.
A 9.7% edge on a flat stake is the margin here, so the selection qualifies as value and not only as the likely result.
For a safer line, granada CF or draw covers 85% of outcomes at 1.18.
The draw sits at only 20%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 44% and under 3.5 66%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 56%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 56%; 22Bet pay 1.81.
The chance of both teams scoring is 52%, built from Cieza scoring in 59% of runs and Granada CF in 87%; clean sheets come at 13% for Cieza and 41% for Granada CF.
The most likely scoreline is 0-2 at 11.1%, followed by 0-1 (10.7%) and 1-2 (9.9%).
With the top scoreline at 11.1%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Cieza vs Granada CF; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Granada CF, full-time Granada CF leads at 42%. A goal before the break is rated 74%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 15% / 20% / 65% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Granada CF the best chance at 65%, with the draw at 20%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
0-2 is the most likely scoreline at 11.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 56%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Cieza find the net in 59% of simulated matches and Granada CF in 87%.
Kick-off is 18:30 UTC on Thursday, 29 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.