Skip to the predictions
Live 34 UTC
I Liga Round 14 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
Stal MielecHomeLWLDW
Sun 8 Nov
Ruch ChorzówAwayDWWWW
272548
Stal Mielec winDrawRuch Chorzów win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
2.78
1.15 : 1.63
Favourite
49%
Ruch Chorzów
Over 2.5 goals
53%
model chance
Both teams to score
55%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

75%

Our prediction

Stal Mielec or Ruch Chorzów (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.15 : 1.63
1.33fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
53% chance1.90fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
55% chance1.82fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
77% chance1.31fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.62fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Ruch Chorzów, full-time Ruch Chorzów
30% chance3.37fair
First halfFirst-half goal
71% chance1.40fair

Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów prediction

Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów prediction, who wins and at what price

Ruch Chorzów are a narrow favourite in the Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów prediction, rated 49% to win this I Liga match on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Stal Mielec sit at 27% and the draw at 25%.

The goal expectancy is 2.78 in total, split 1.15 to Stal Mielec and 1.63 to Ruch Chorzów. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 53% and both teams to score 55%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Stal Mielec or Ruch Chorzów (no draw) is the main selection, rated 75%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Over the last 5 matches Stal Mielec stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; Ruch Chorzów show 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 defeats in 5.

Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

On the goal lines Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów reads 77% for over 1.5, 53% for over 2.5 and 30% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 48%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 53%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 55%, built from Stal Mielec scoring in 68% of runs and Ruch Chorzów in 80%; clean sheets come at 20% for Stal Mielec and 32% for Ruch Chorzów.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów: 1-1 (11.6%), 0-1 (10.1%) and 1-2 (9.5%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Ruch Chorzów, full-time Ruch Chorzów is the top combination at 30%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 71%.

Every market rated for Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Stal Mielec to win27%fair 3.72
Draw25%fair 4.07
Ruch Chorzów to win49%fair 2.06
Stal Mielec, draw no bet36%fair 2.80
Ruch Chorzów, draw no bet64%fair 1.56

Double chance

Stal Mielec or draw52%fair 1.94
Ruch Chorzów or draw73%fair 1.37
Stal Mielec or Ruch Chorzów (no draw)75%fair 1.33

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals77%fair 1.31
Over 2.5 goals53%fair 1.90
Over 3.5 goals30%fair 3.29
Over 4.5 goals15%fair 6.71
Under 1.5 goals24%fair 4.26
Under 2.5 goals48%fair 2.11
Under 3.5 goals70%fair 1.44

BTTS

Both teams to score55%fair 1.82
Not both teams to score45%fair 2.22

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.40
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%fair 2.81
Second-half goal78%fair 1.28

Team goals

Stal Mielec to score68%fair 1.46
Ruch Chorzów to score80%fair 1.24
Stal Mielec clean sheet20%fair 5.10
Ruch Chorzów clean sheet32%fair 3.15
Stal Mielec to win to nil18%fair 5.56
Ruch Chorzów to win to nil29%fair 3.44

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.6%
0-110.1%
1-29.5%
0-28.2%
1-07.1%
2-16.7%

Half-time / full-time

Ruch Chorzów / Ruch Chorzów29.7%
Draw / Ruch Chorzów16.1%
Stal Mielec / Stal Mielec15.3%
Draw / Draw14.5%
Draw / Stal Mielec9.9%

Questions about Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów

Who will win Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów?

The model gives Ruch Chorzów the best chance at 49%, with the draw at 25%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów?

The BTTS yes line is rated 55%. Stal Mielec find the net in 68% of simulated matches and Ruch Chorzów in 80%.

When do Stal Mielec play Ruch Chorzów?

Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów starts at 19:15 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Stal Mielec v Ruch ChorzówStal Mielec or Ruch Chorzów (no draw), 75%
1.33fair