Skip to the predictions
Live 8 UTC
I Liga Round 14 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
NiecieczaHomeDWLWD
Sat 7 Nov
Chrobry GłogówAwayLLLDW
512524
Nieciecza winDrawChrobry Głogów win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.67
1.64 : 1.03
Favourite
51%
Nieciecza
Over 2.5 goals
50%
model chance
Both teams to score
52%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

51%

Our prediction

Nieciecza to win
LeanExpected goals 1.64 : 1.03
1.95fair
Double chanceNieciecza or draw
76% chance1.31fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
50% chance1.99fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
52% chance1.93fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
75% chance1.34fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.55fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Nieciecza, full-time Nieciecza
32% chance3.14fair

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów prediction

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów prediction and best bet

Nieciecza host Chrobry Głogów on Saturday, 7 November 2026 in the I Liga, and the model has Nieciecza at 51%, the draw at 25% and Chrobry Głogów at 24%: that is the Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów prediction in one line.

The goal expectancy is 2.67 in total, split 1.64 to Nieciecza and 1.03 to Chrobry Głogów. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 50% and both teams to score 52%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Nieciecza to win is the main selection, rated 51%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Nieciecza or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 76% chance.

Form check: Nieciecza have won 2 of their last 5 with 7 scored and 6 conceded, Chrobry Głogów 1 of 5 scoring 4 and conceding 9.

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 75%, over 2.5 at 50%, over 3.5 at 28%; under 2.5 is 50% and under 3.5 is 72%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 50%.

Both teams to score is 52%: Nieciecza find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Chrobry Głogów in 64%. Nieciecza keep a clean sheet 36% of the time and Chrobry Głogów 19%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.7%, then 1-0 at 11.4% and 2-1 at 9.6%.

Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.7% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Nieciecza, full-time Nieciecza leads at 32%. A goal before the break is rated 70%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów

The grid built from 1.64 and 1.03 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Nieciecza to win51%fair 1.95
Draw25%fair 4.05
Chrobry Głogów to win24%fair 4.17
Nieciecza, draw no bet68%fair 1.47
Chrobry Głogów, draw no bet32%fair 3.14

Double chance

Nieciecza or draw76%fair 1.31
Chrobry Głogów or draw49%fair 2.05
Nieciecza or Chrobry Głogów (no draw)75%fair 1.33

Goals

Over 0.5 goals93%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals75%fair 1.34
Over 2.5 goals50%fair 2.01
Over 3.5 goals28%fair 3.58
Over 4.5 goals13%fair 7.52
Under 1.5 goals25%fair 3.94
Under 2.5 goals50%fair 1.99
Under 3.5 goals72%fair 1.39

BTTS

Both teams to score52%fair 1.93
Not both teams to score48%fair 2.07

Halves

First-half goal70%fair 1.43
Over 1.5 first-half goals34%fair 2.96
Second-half goal77%fair 1.30

Team goals

Nieciecza to score81%fair 1.24
Chrobry Głogów to score64%fair 1.56
Nieciecza clean sheet36%fair 2.80
Chrobry Głogów clean sheet19%fair 5.15
Nieciecza to win to nil33%fair 3.05
Chrobry Głogów to win to nil18%fair 5.62

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.7%
1-011.4%
2-19.6%
2-09.3%
0-17.1%
0-06.9%

Half-time / full-time

Nieciecza / Nieciecza31.8%
Draw / Nieciecza17.2%
Draw / Draw15%
Chrobry Głogów / Chrobry Głogów13.3%
Draw / Chrobry Głogów9.1%

Questions about Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów

Nieciecza or Chrobry Głogów: which side does the model back?

The model gives Nieciecza the best chance at 51%, with the draw at 25%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

What scoreline is most likely in Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 50%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Nieciecza find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Chrobry Głogów in 64%.

What time does Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów kick off?

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów starts at 14:30 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Nieciecza v Chrobry GłogówNieciecza to win, 51%
1.95fair