MostaAwayDDLDL
MostaAwayDDLDL- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.82 1.47 : 1.35
- Favourite
- 39% Zabbar St. Patrick
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 58% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Best odds for Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.32 | 2.79 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.60 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 2.68 | 3.61 | 2.32 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 2.56 | 3.50 | 2.44 | 1.77 | 1.96 | 1.62 | 2.10 | Bet | |
| 2.68 | 3.61 | 2.32 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 2.68 | 3.61 | 2.32 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta prediction: Zabbar St. Patrick 2.68 (22Bet), draw 3.61 (22Bet), Mosta 2.79 (1xBet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 99.2%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.83 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.96 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.73 (22Bet) and no 2.15 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta prediction
Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta prediction and best bet
Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta prediction for the Malta Premier League on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model calls it close, Zabbar St. Patrick 39%, draw 27%, Mosta 34%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Expected goals are 1.47 for Zabbar St. Patrick and 1.35 for Mosta, a total of 2.82, which puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 58%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is zabbar St. Patrick or Mosta (no draw) at 73%. BC.Game offer the top price at 1.25. That price implies 80%, 7 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Zabbar St. Patrick have won 3 of their last 5 with 12 scored and 7 conceded, Mosta 0 of 5 scoring 6 and conceding 13.
Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
On the goal lines Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta reads 77% for over 1.5, 53% for over 2.5 and 31% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 47%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.83 at 22Bet.
Both teams to score is 58%: Zabbar St. Patrick find the net in 77% of simulated matches and Mosta in 74%. Zabbar St. Patrick keep a clean sheet 26% of the time and Mosta 23%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.8%, then 1-0 at 8.8% and 2-1 at 8.7%.
With the top scoreline at 11.8%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Zabbar St. Patrick, full-time Zabbar St. Patrick leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta
The grid built from 1.47 and 1.35 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta
Who is favourite in Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta?
The model gives Zabbar St. Patrick the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What scoreline is most likely in Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Is BTTS likely in Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta?
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Zabbar St. Patrick find the net in 77% of simulated matches and Mosta in 74%.
When is Zabbar St. Patrick vs Mosta and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 15:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
