Gzira UnitedHomeDDDLD
MarsaxlokkAwayLWWLL
Gzira UnitedHomeDDDLD
MarsaxlokkAwayLWWLL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.36 | 3.58 | 1.67 | 1.82 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 1.91 | Bet | |
| 4.13 | 3.72 | 1.76 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.80 | Bet | |
| 4.30 | 3.65 | 1.73 | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.76 | 1.91 | Bet | |
| 4.13 | 3.72 | 1.76 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.80 | Bet | |
| 4.36 | 3.58 | 1.67 | 1.82 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 1.91 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Gzira United price at 4.36, 22Bet lead the draw at 3.72 and 22Bet have Marsaxlokk longest at 1.76.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.91 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.88 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.90 (22Bet) and no 1.91 (Melbet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:59 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Marsaxlokk are a narrow favourite in the Gzira United vs Marsaxlokk prediction, rated 55% to win this Malta Premier League match on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Gzira United sit at 21% and the draw at 25%.
The goal expectancy is 2.76 in total, split 1.00 to Gzira United and 1.76 to Marsaxlokk. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 52% and both teams to score 53%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Gzira United vs Marsaxlokk is marsaxlokk to win, a 55% chance. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.76. That price implies 57%, 2 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
For a safer line, marsaxlokk or draw covers 79% of outcomes at 1.19.
Form check: Gzira United have won 0 of their last 5 with 7 scored and 8 conceded, Marsaxlokk 2 of 5 scoring 6 and conceding 9.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 48% and under 3.5 70%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 76% and over 2.5 at 52%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 52%, best priced 1.91 at 22Bet.
BTTS yes stands at 53%. Gzira United score in 63% of simulations against a 37% clean sheet for Marsaxlokk; Marsaxlokk score in 83% while Gzira United shut them out 17% of the time.
Correct score: 0-1 leads at 11.1%, then 1-1 at 11.1% and 0-2 at 9.8%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.1% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Marsaxlokk, full-time Marsaxlokk is the top combination at 35%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 71%.
The grid built from 1.00 and 1.76 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Marsaxlokk the best chance at 55%, with the draw at 25%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 52%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Gzira United find the net in 63% of simulated matches and Marsaxlokk in 83%.
Kick-off is 18:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.