- Kick-off Wed 28 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.26 0.77 : 2.49
- Favourite
- 75% Vasas
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 50% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Best odds for Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 4.90 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.28 | 1.86 | 1.83 | Bet | |
| 6.74 | 3.94 | 1.48 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.85 | Bet | |
| 6.80 | 4.40 | 1.39 | 1.60 | 2.22 | 1.77 | 1.87 | Bet | |
| 6.71 | 4.40 | 1.37 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.89 | Bet | |
| 6.74 | 3.94 | 1.48 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.85 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas are 8.75 for Szentlőrinc SE at 1xBet, 4.90 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.48 for Vasas at 22Bet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 100.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.66 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.28 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.86 (1xBet) and no 1.89 (Betwinner).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas prediction
Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas prediction and best bet
Szentlőrinc SE host Vasas on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 in the Magyar Kupa, and the model has Vasas at 75%, the draw at 15% and Szentlőrinc SE at 10%: that is the Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas prediction in one line.
The goal expectancy is 3.26 in total, split 0.77 to Szentlőrinc SE and 2.49 to Vasas. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 62% and both teams to score 50%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas is vasas to win, a 75% chance. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.48. That price implies 68%, 7 points under the model figure.
A 10.8% edge on a flat stake is the margin here, so the selection qualifies as value and not only as the likely result.
For a safer line, vasas or draw covers 90% of outcomes at 1.07.
The draw sits at only 15%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Szentlőrinc SE average 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Vasas 1.4 and 1.8 across 5.
Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
On the goal lines Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas reads 84% for over 1.5, 62% for over 2.5 and 41% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 38%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 62%; Melbet pay 1.66.
The chance of both teams scoring is 50%, built from Szentlőrinc SE scoring in 54% of runs and Vasas in 92%; clean sheets come at 8% for Szentlőrinc SE and 46% for Vasas.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas: 0-2 (11.9%), 0-3 (9.9%) and 0-1 (9.6%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Vasas, full-time Vasas is the top combination at 52%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 77%.
Every market for Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas
Szentlőrinc SE or Vasas: which side does the model back?
The model gives Vasas the best chance at 75%, with the draw at 15%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
What is the correct score prediction for Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas?
0-2 is the most likely scoreline at 11.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 62%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 50%. Szentlőrinc SE find the net in 54% of simulated matches and Vasas in 92%.
What time does Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas kick off?
Szentlőrinc SE vs Vasas starts at 11:30 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
