Skip to the predictions
Live 13 UTC
NB II Round 11 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
Kozarmisleny FCHomeLWLWW
0:2Half-time 0:0
Szentlőrinc SEAwayDLWLL
462727
Kozarmisleny FC winDrawSzentlőrinc SE win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.63
1.51 : 1.12
Favourite
46%
Kozarmisleny FC
Over 2.5 goals
48%
model chance
Both teams to score
54%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Best odds for Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.033.283.211.831.831.682.02Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Kozarmisleny FC to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE are 2.03 for Kozarmisleny FC at 1xBet, 3.28 for the draw at 1xBet and 3.21 for Szentlőrinc SE at 1xBet.

The best-price payout across the three results is 90.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.83 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.83 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.68 (1xBet) and no 2.02 (1xBet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

73%

Our prediction

Kozarmisleny FC or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.51 : 1.12-8.9% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
52% chance1.83
BTTSBoth teams to score
54% chance1.68
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
74% chance1.36fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.20fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Kozarmisleny FC, full-time Kozarmisleny FC
28% chance3.58fair
First halfFirst-half goal
69% chance1.44fair

Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE prediction

Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE prediction, who wins and at what price

Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE prediction for the NB II on Saturday, 24 October 2026: the model makes Kozarmisleny FC marginally ahead at 46%, with the draw at 27% and Szentlőrinc SE at 27%.

The goal expectancy is 2.63 in total, split 1.51 to Kozarmisleny FC and 1.12 to Szentlőrinc SE. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 48% and both teams to score 54%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Our main pick is kozarmisleny FC or draw at 73%. At 1.25 with 1xBet the market prices it at 80%, against 73% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE.

Kozarmisleny FC average 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded across their last 5, Szentlőrinc SE 1.4 and 2.0 across 5.

Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Under 2.5 goals is rated 52% and under 3.5 73%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 74% and over 2.5 at 48%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 52%; 1xBet pay 1.83.

BTTS yes stands at 54%. Kozarmisleny FC score in 78% of simulations against a 22% clean sheet for Szentlőrinc SE; Szentlőrinc SE score in 67% while Kozarmisleny FC shut them out 33% of the time.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12.2%, followed by 1-0 (10.9%) and 2-1 (9.2%).

With the top scoreline at 12.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Kozarmisleny FC, full-time Kozarmisleny FC is the top combination at 28%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 69%.

Every market rated for Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE

The grid built from 1.51 and 1.12 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Kozarmisleny FC to win46%2.03
Draw27%3.28
Szentlőrinc SE to win27%3.21
Kozarmisleny FC, draw no bet63%fair 1.60
Szentlőrinc SE, draw no bet37%fair 2.67

Double chance

Kozarmisleny FC or draw73%1.25
Szentlőrinc SE or draw55%1.62
Kozarmisleny FC or Szentlőrinc SE (no draw)73%1.24

Goals

Over 0.5 goals93%fair 1.08
Over 1.5 goals74%fair 1.36
Over 2.5 goals48%1.83
Over 3.5 goals27%fair 3.69
Over 4.5 goals13%fair 7.87
Under 1.5 goals26%fair 3.82
Under 2.5 goals52%1.83
Under 3.5 goals73%fair 1.37

BTTS

Both teams to score54%1.68
Not both teams to score46%2.02

Halves

First-half goal69%fair 1.44
Over 1.5 first-half goals33%fair 3.02
Second-half goal77%fair 1.31

Team goals

Kozarmisleny FC to score78%fair 1.28
Szentlőrinc SE to score67%fair 1.48
Kozarmisleny FC clean sheet33%fair 3.07
Szentlőrinc SE clean sheet22%fair 4.52
Kozarmisleny FC to win to nil30%fair 3.33
Szentlőrinc SE to win to nil20%fair 4.93

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112.2%
1-010.9%
2-19.2%
2-08.2%
0-18.1%
0-07.2%

Half-time / full-time

Kozarmisleny FC / Kozarmisleny FC27.9%
Szentlőrinc SE / Szentlőrinc SE15.9%
Draw / Kozarmisleny FC15.9%
Draw / Draw15.6%
Draw / Szentlőrinc SE10.5%

Questions about Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE

Who is favourite in Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE?

The model gives Kozarmisleny FC the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 48% backs the same picture with less variance.

Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. Kozarmisleny FC find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Szentlőrinc SE in 67%.

When is Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE and where is the result shown?

Kozarmisleny FC vs Szentlőrinc SE starts at 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Kozarmisleny FC v Szentlőrinc SEKozarmisleny FC or draw, 73%
1.25Bet