Gyirmot SEHomeWWDWD
Budapest HonvedAwayDWLLW
Gyirmot SEHomeWWDWD
Budapest HonvedAwayDWLLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 3.34 | 2.12 | 1.53 | 2.21 | 1.46 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 3.30 | 3.71 | 1.97 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.61 | 2.18 | Bet | |
| 3.40 | 3.55 | 1.92 | 1.63 | 2.16 | 1.55 | 2.20 | Bet | |
| 3.30 | 3.71 | 1.97 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.61 | 2.18 | Bet | |
| 3.36 | 3.35 | 1.96 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.39 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved are 3.40 for Gyirmot SE at BC.Game, 3.71 for the draw at 22Bet and 2.12 for Budapest Honved at 1xBet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 96.6%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.66 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.21 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.61 (22Bet) and no 2.50 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved prediction for the Magyar Kupa on Tuesday, 27 October 2026: the model makes Budapest Honved marginally ahead at 47%, with the draw at 26% and Gyirmot SE at 27%.
Expected goals are 1.36 for Gyirmot SE and 1.82 for Budapest Honved, a total of 3.18, which puts over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams to score at 65%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved is gyirmot SE or Budapest Honved (no draw), a 74% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.24 at 1xBet, which implies 81%, so the model sits 6 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved.
Form check: Gyirmot SE have won 3 of their last 5 with 10 scored and 6 conceded, Budapest Honved 2 of 5 scoring 4 and conceding 6.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 83%, over 2.5 at 61%, over 3.5 at 39%; under 2.5 is 39% and under 3.5 is 61%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 61%; Melbet pay 1.66.
BTTS yes stands at 65%. Gyirmot SE score in 74% of simulations against a 26% clean sheet for Budapest Honved; Budapest Honved score in 84% while Gyirmot SE shut them out 16% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 10.3%, then 1-2 at 9.4% and 0-1 at 7.6%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.3% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Budapest Honved, full-time Budapest Honved is the top combination at 30%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 76%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 27% / 26% / 47% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Budapest Honved the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 61% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 65%. Gyirmot SE find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Budapest Honved in 84%.
Kick-off is 18:00 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.