CsepelHomeL
Debreceni VSCAwayDWWWW
CsepelHomeL
Debreceni VSCAwayDWWWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.00 | 13.90 | 1.02 | 1.18 | 4.33 | 3.44 | 1.26 | Bet | |
| 45.00 | 9.80 | 1.03 | 1.17 | 4.50 | 2.64 | 1.39 | Bet | |
| 55.00 | 11.00 | 1.05 | 1.18 | 4.50 | 2.57 | 1.44 | Bet | |
| 34.00 | 13.90 | 1.02 | 1.18 | 4.33 | 3.44 | 1.26 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Csepel vs Debreceni VSC prediction: Csepel 55.00 (Betwinner), draw 13.90 (22Bet), Debreceni VSC 1.05 (Betwinner).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.9%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.18 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 4.50 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 3.44 (22Bet) and no 1.44 (Betwinner).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Csepel vs Debreceni VSC prediction for the Magyar Kupa on Wednesday, 28 October 2026: the model makes Debreceni VSC a strong favourite at 94%, with the draw at 5% and Csepel at 1%.
Csepel are expected to score 0.48 and Debreceni VSC 4.18, so the total line is 4.66 goals; over 2.5 lands at 82% and BTTS at 35%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Debreceni VSC to win is the main selection, rated 94%. At 1.05 with Betwinner the market prices it at 95%, against 94% from the model.
For a safer line, debreceni VSC or draw covers 99% of outcomes at -.
With the draw down at 5%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
On the goal lines Csepel vs Debreceni VSC reads 94% for over 1.5, 82% for over 2.5 and 67% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 18%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 82%, best priced 1.18 at Betwinner.
The chance of both teams scoring is 35%, built from Csepel scoring in 38% of runs and Debreceni VSC in 99%; clean sheets come at 2% for Csepel and 62% for Debreceni VSC.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
The most likely scoreline is 0-4 at 12%, followed by 0-3 (11.5%) and 0-5 (10.1%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Debreceni VSC, full-time Debreceni VSC is the top combination at 77%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 88%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Csepel vs Debreceni VSC, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Debreceni VSC the best chance at 94%, with the draw at 5%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
0-4 is the most likely scoreline at 12%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 82% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 35%. Csepel find the net in 38% of simulated matches and Debreceni VSC in 99%.
Csepel vs Debreceni VSC starts at 11:30 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.