KazincbarcikaiAwayLWDWW
KazincbarcikaiAwayLWDWW- Kick-off Sun 1 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.69 1.23 : 1.46
- Favourite
- 42% Kazincbarcikai
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 56% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.16 | 1.84 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.05 | Bet | |
| 2.95 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 2.76 | 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.85 | 1.87 | 1.66 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 2.95 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 2.95 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Szentlőrinc SE price at 3.00, 22Bet lead the draw at 3.34 and BC.Game have Kazincbarcikai longest at 2.32.
The best-price payout across the three results is 94%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.85 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 1.91 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.73 (22Bet) and no 2.05 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai prediction
Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai prediction, who wins and at what price
Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai prediction for the NB II on Sunday, 1 November 2026: the model makes Kazincbarcikai marginally ahead at 42%, with the draw at 27% and Szentlőrinc SE at 31%.
Szentlőrinc SE are expected to score 1.23 and Kazincbarcikai 1.46, so the total line is 2.69 goals; over 2.5 lands at 50% and BTTS at 56%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai is szentlőrinc SE or Kazincbarcikai (no draw), a 73% chance. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.28. That price implies 78%, 5 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai.
Szentlőrinc SE average 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Kazincbarcikai 2.2 and 1.4 across 5.
How many goals in Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
Under 2.5 goals is rated 50% and under 3.5 72%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 75% and over 2.5 at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 50%; BC.Game pay 1.85.
The chance of both teams scoring is 56%, built from Szentlőrinc SE scoring in 71% of runs and Kazincbarcikai in 77%; clean sheets come at 23% for Szentlőrinc SE and 29% for Kazincbarcikai.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12.2%, followed by 0-1 (9.9%) and 1-2 (8.9%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Kazincbarcikai, full-time Kazincbarcikai is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 70%.
Every market for Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 31% / 27% / 42% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai
Who is favourite in Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai?
The model gives Kazincbarcikai the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
What is the correct score prediction for Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 50% backs the same picture with less variance.
Is BTTS likely in Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai?
The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Szentlőrinc SE find the net in 71% of simulated matches and Kazincbarcikai in 77%.
When is Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 12:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
