Bayern MünchenHomeWDWWD
1. FC MagdeburgAwayWLWLD
Bayern MünchenHomeWDWWD
1. FC MagdeburgAwayWLWLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 15.50 | 29.00 | 1.08 | 5.80 | 1.83 | 1.89 | Bet | |
| 1.08 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.25 | Bet | |
| 1.05 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 1.15 | 4.90 | 1.70 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | - | - | 1.65 | 2.25 | Bet | |
| 1.08 | 10.00 | 25.00 | - | - | 1.75 | 2.08 | Bet | |
| 1.07 | 10.00 | 18.00 | - | - | 1.65 | 2.03 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg are 1.08 for Bayern München at 22Bet, 15.50 for the draw at 1xBet and 29.00 for 1. FC Magdeburg at 1xBet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 97.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.15 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 6.50 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.83 (1xBet) and no 2.25 (22Bet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Bayern München are a strong favourite in the Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg prediction, rated 92% to win this DFB-Pokal match on Wednesday, 28 October 2026. 1. FC Magdeburg sit at 2% and the draw at 6%.
The goal expectancy is 5.05 in total, split 4.24 to Bayern München and 0.81 to 1. FC Magdeburg. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 89% and both teams to score 52%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg is bayern München to win, a 92% chance. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.08. That price implies 93%, 1 points over the model figure.
For a safer line, bayern München or draw covers 98% of outcomes at -.
With the draw down at 6%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Form check: Bayern München have won 3 of their last 5 with 19 scored and 7 conceded, 1. FC Magdeburg 2 of 5 scoring 11 and conceding 10.
On the goal lines Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg reads 95% for over 1.5, 89% for over 2.5 and 73% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 11%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 89%, best priced 1.15 at BC.Game.
Both teams to score is 52%: Bayern München find the net in 99% of simulated matches and 1. FC Magdeburg in 56%. Bayern München keep a clean sheet 45% of the time and 1. FC Magdeburg 1%.
The most likely scoreline is 4-0 at 8.6%, followed by 3-0 (8.1%) and 5-0 (7.3%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Bayern München, full-time Bayern München is the top combination at 72%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 90%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Bayern München the best chance at 92%, with the draw at 6%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
4-0 is the most likely scoreline at 8.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 89%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Bayern München find the net in 99% of simulated matches and 1. FC Magdeburg in 56%.
Kick-off is 19:45 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.