AngersHomeWLLDL
NiceAwayWWLWW
AngersHomeWLLDL
NiceAwayWWLWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.54 | 3.84 | 2.12 | 1.78 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.04 | 1.72 | 2.13 | 1.60 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 3.45 | 3.60 | 2.04 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 3.54 | 3.84 | 2.12 | 1.78 | 2.21 | 1.60 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 3.54 | 3.84 | 2.12 | 1.78 | 2.21 | 1.60 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 3.50 | 3.65 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.09 | 1.59 | 2.16 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Angers vs Nice are 3.54 for Angers at 1xBet, 3.84 for the draw at 1xBet and 2.12 for Nice at 1xBet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 98.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.78 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.21 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.60 (1xBet) and no 2.22 (BC.Game).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Angers vs Nice prediction for the Ligue 1 on Sunday, 8 November 2026: the model makes Nice marginally ahead at 47%, with the draw at 26% and Angers at 28%.
The goal expectancy is 2.90 in total, split 1.24 to Angers and 1.66 to Nice. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 55% and both teams to score 59%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Angers or Nice (no draw) is the main selection, rated 74%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.33. That price implies 75%, 1 points over the model figure.
Form check: Angers have won 1 of their last 5 with 5 scored and 12 conceded, Nice 4 of 5 scoring 12 and conceding 7.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 79%, over 2.5 at 55%, over 3.5 at 33%; under 2.5 is 45% and under 3.5 is 67%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 55%, best priced 1.78 at 1xBet.
Both teams to score is 59%: Angers find the net in 71% of simulated matches and Nice in 81%. Angers keep a clean sheet 19% of the time and Nice 29%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Angers vs Nice: 1-1 (11.3%), 1-2 (9.4%) and 0-1 (9.1%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Nice, full-time Nice leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 73%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.24 and 1.66 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Nice the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 55% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Angers find the net in 71% of simulated matches and Nice in 81%.
Angers vs Nice starts at 16:15 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.