LilleAwayLDLDW
LilleAwayLDLDW- Kick-off Sun 8 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.06 1.72 : 1.34
- Favourite
- 45% Rennes
- Over 2.5 goals
- 59% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 62% model chance
- Prices compared
- 2 in the odds table
Rennes vs Lille betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 3.94 | 3.45 | 1.69 | 2.36 | 1.53 | 2.37 | Bet | |
| 2.04 | 3.80 | 3.32 | 1.63 | 2.28 | 1.53 | 2.37 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Rennes vs Lille are 2.12 for Rennes at 1xBet, 3.94 for the draw at 1xBet and 3.45 for Lille at 1xBet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 98.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.69 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.36 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.53 (1xBet) and no 2.37 (22Bet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Rennes vs Lille prediction
Our Rennes vs Lille prediction and pick
Rennes host Lille on Sunday, 8 November 2026 in the Ligue 1, and the model has Rennes at 45%, the draw at 26% and Lille at 29%: that is the Rennes vs Lille prediction in one line.
Rennes are expected to score 1.72 and Lille 1.34, so the total line is 3.06 goals; over 2.5 lands at 59% and BTTS at 62%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is rennes or Lille (no draw) at 74%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.31. That price implies 76%, 2 points over the model figure.
Over the last 5 matches Rennes stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; Lille show 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Rennes vs Lille goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 81%, over 2.5 at 59%, over 3.5 at 37%; under 2.5 is 41% and under 3.5 is 63%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 59%, best priced 1.69 at 1xBet.
BTTS yes stands at 62%. Rennes score in 82% of simulations against a 18% clean sheet for Lille; Lille score in 74% while Rennes shut them out 26% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 62%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Rennes vs Lille: 1-1 (10.8%), 2-1 (9.3%) and 1-0 (8.1%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.8% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Rennes, full-time Rennes is the top combination at 29%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 75%.
Every market rated for Rennes vs Lille
The grid built from 1.72 and 1.34 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Rennes vs Lille
Who will win Rennes vs Lille?
The model gives Rennes the best chance at 45%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
Rennes vs Lille correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 59%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Is BTTS likely in Rennes vs Lille?
The BTTS yes line is rated 62%. Rennes find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Lille in 74%.
When is Rennes vs Lille and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.