1º de MaioHomeWDLLW
FC LuandaAwayLLLDL
1º de MaioHomeWDLLW
FC LuandaAwayLLLDL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.08 | 4.45 | 2.58 | 1.45 | 2.61 | 1.43 | Bet | |
| 1.85 | 3.05 | 4.30 | 2.64 | 1.44 | - | - | Bet | |
| 1.88 | 3.08 | 4.45 | 2.58 | 1.45 | 2.61 | 1.43 | Bet | |
| 1.88 | 3.08 | 4.45 | 2.58 | 1.45 | 2.61 | 1.43 | Bet | |
| 1.81 | 3.05 | 4.20 | 2.60 | 1.40 | 2.38 | 1.52 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for 1º de Maio vs FC Luanda are 1.88 for 1º de Maio at 22Bet, 3.08 for the draw at 22Bet and 4.45 for FC Luanda at 22Bet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 92.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.64 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 1.45 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 2.61 (22Bet) and no 1.52 (Stake).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
1º de Maio are a narrow favourite in the 1º de Maio vs FC Luanda prediction, rated 51% to win this Girabola match on Sunday, 1 November 2026. FC Luanda sit at 20% and the draw at 29%.
The goal expectancy is 2.05 in total, split 1.33 to 1º de Maio and 0.72 to FC Luanda. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 33% and both teams to score 39%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is 1º de Maio to win at 51%. The best price in our comparison is 1.88 at 22Bet, which implies 53%, so the model sits 2 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
For a safer line, 1º de Maio or draw covers 80% of outcomes at 1.17.
Over the last 5 matches 1º de Maio stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; FC Luanda show 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 defeats in 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 67% and under 3.5 85%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 61% and over 2.5 at 33%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 67%; 22Bet pay 1.45.
BTTS yes stands at 39%. 1º de Maio score in 74% of simulations against a 26% clean sheet for FC Luanda; FC Luanda score in 51% while 1º de Maio shut them out 49% of the time.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Correct score: 1-0 leads at 17.1%, then 0-0 at 12.9% and 1-1 at 12.3%.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time 1º de Maio, full-time 1º de Maio leads at 31%. A goal before the break is rated 60%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.33 and 0.72 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives 1º de Maio the best chance at 51%, with the draw at 29%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 17.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 33%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 39%. 1º de Maio find the net in 74% of simulated matches and FC Luanda in 51%.
Kick-off is 14:30 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.