Caerphilly AthleticHomeLLWWL
Caerau (Ely)AwayWWWLW
Caerphilly AthleticHomeLLWWL
Caerau (Ely)AwayWWWLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 4.15 | 1.97 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.54 | 2.38 | Bet | |
| 3.20 | 4.00 | 1.87 | 1.43 | 2.64 | 1.42 | 2.52 | Bet | |
| 3.11 | 4.15 | 1.97 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.54 | 2.38 | Bet | |
| 3.11 | 4.15 | 1.97 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.54 | 2.38 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
BC.Game pay the best Caerphilly Athletic price at 3.20, 22Bet lead the draw at 4.15 and 22Bet have Caerau (Ely) longest at 1.97.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 94.2%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.50 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.64 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.54 (22Bet) and no 2.52 (BC.Game).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Caerphilly Athletic host Caerau (Ely) on Friday, 30 October 2026 in the FAW Championship, and the model has Caerau (Ely) at 50%, the draw at 22% and Caerphilly Athletic at 28%: that is the Caerphilly Athletic vs Caerau (Ely) prediction in one line.
Caerphilly Athletic are expected to score 1.51 and Caerau (Ely) 2.05, so the total line is 3.56 goals; over 2.5 lands at 69% and BTTS at 69%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is caerphilly Athletic or Caerau (Ely) (no draw) at 78%. The best price in our comparison is 1.21 at 22Bet, which implies 83%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Over the last 5 matches Caerphilly Athletic stand at 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats; Caerau (Ely) show 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeats in 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 87%, over 2.5 at 69%, over 3.5 at 48%; under 2.5 is 31% and under 3.5 is 52%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 69%, best priced 1.50 at 22Bet.
Both teams to score is 69%: Caerphilly Athletic find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Caerau (Ely) in 87%. Caerphilly Athletic keep a clean sheet 13% of the time and Caerau (Ely) 22%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 69%.
Correct score: 1-2 leads at 9%, then 1-1 at 8.8% and 2-2 at 6.8%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Caerau (Ely), full-time Caerau (Ely) is the top combination at 32%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 80%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 28% / 22% / 50% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Caerau (Ely) the best chance at 50%, with the draw at 22%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 69%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 69%. Caerphilly Athletic find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Caerau (Ely) in 87%.
Caerphilly Athletic vs Caerau (Ely) starts at 19:45 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.