Brickfield RangersHomeWWLWD
Bala TownAwayLDLDD
Brickfield RangersHomeWWLWD
Bala TownAwayLDLDD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 | 2.56 | 1.38 | 2.74 | Bet | |
| 2.11 | 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 | 2.56 | 1.38 | 2.74 | Bet | |
| 2.14 | 3.90 | 2.66 | 1.45 | 2.60 | 1.39 | 2.62 | Bet | |
| 2.11 | 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 | 2.56 | 1.38 | 2.74 | Bet | |
| 2.11 | 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 | 2.56 | 1.38 | 2.74 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Brickfield Rangers vs Bala Town prediction: Brickfield Rangers 2.14 (BC.Game), draw 3.90 (BC.Game), Bala Town 2.71 (Melbet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 91.6%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.45 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.60 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.39 (BC.Game) and no 2.74 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Brickfield Rangers host Bala Town on Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the FAW Championship, and the model has Brickfield Rangers at 46%, the draw at 23% and Bala Town at 32%: that is the Brickfield Rangers vs Bala Town prediction in one line.
Expected goals are 1.92 for Brickfield Rangers and 1.58 for Bala Town, a total of 3.50, which puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams to score at 68%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Brickfield Rangers or Bala Town (no draw) is the main selection, rated 78%. At 1.19 with Melbet the market prices it at 84%, against 78% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Brickfield Rangers average 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded across their last 5, Bala Town 2.2 and 2.8 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 86%, over 2.5 at 67%, over 3.5 at 46%; under 2.5 is 33% and under 3.5 is 54%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 67%; BC.Game pay 1.45.
Both teams to score is 68%: Brickfield Rangers find the net in 85% of simulated matches and Bala Town in 79%. Brickfield Rangers keep a clean sheet 21% of the time and Bala Town 15%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 68%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 9.2%, followed by 2-1 (8.8%) and 1-2 (7.2%).
With the top scoreline at 9.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Brickfield Rangers vs Bala Town; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Brickfield Rangers, full-time Brickfield Rangers leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 79%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.92 and 1.58 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Brickfield Rangers the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 23%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 67%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 68%. Brickfield Rangers find the net in 85% of simulated matches and Bala Town in 79%.
Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.