Bangor City 1876 FCHomeLLDD
Bangor City 1876 FCHomeLLDD- Kick-off Sat 24 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.65 2.56 : 1.09
- Favourite
- 69% Bangor City 1876 FC
- Over 2.5 goals
- 70% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 61% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 4.85 | 7.16 | 1.33 | 2.83 | 1.54 | 2.26 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town prediction: Bangor City 1876 FC 1.31 (1xBet), draw 4.85 (1xBet), Ruthin Town 7.16 (1xBet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 90.2%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.33 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.83 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.54 (1xBet) and no 2.26 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town prediction
Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town prediction, who wins and at what price
Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town prediction for the FAW Championship on Saturday, 24 October 2026: the model makes Bangor City 1876 FC the clear favourite at 69%, with the draw at 17% and Ruthin Town at 15%.
Bangor City 1876 FC are expected to score 2.56 and Ruthin Town 1.09, so the total line is 3.65 goals; over 2.5 lands at 70% and BTTS at 61%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Bangor City 1876 FC to win is the main selection, rated 69%. The best price in our comparison is 1.31 at 1xBet, which implies 76%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town.
Bangor City 1876 FC or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 86% chance, priced 1.03.
The draw sits at only 17%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Form check: Bangor City 1876 FC have won 0 of their last 4 with 3 scored and 8 conceded, Ruthin Town 2 of 4 scoring 6 and conceding 3.
Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 88%, over 2.5 at 70%, over 3.5 at 50%; under 2.5 is 30% and under 3.5 is 51%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 70%; 1xBet pay 1.33.
BTTS yes stands at 61%. Bangor City 1876 FC score in 92% of simulations against a 8% clean sheet for Ruthin Town; Ruthin Town score in 66% while Bangor City 1876 FC shut them out 34% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Correct score: 2-1 leads at 9.3%, then 2-0 at 8.5% and 3-1 at 7.9%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.3% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Bangor City 1876 FC, full-time Bangor City 1876 FC is the top combination at 47%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 81%.
All markets, Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 69% / 17% / 15% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town
Who is favourite in Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town?
The model gives Bangor City 1876 FC the best chance at 69%, with the draw at 17%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town?
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 70% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town?
The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. Bangor City 1876 FC find the net in 92% of simulated matches and Ruthin Town in 66%.
When is Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town and where is the result shown?
Bangor City 1876 FC vs Ruthin Town starts at 13:30 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.